Lot 1
No lot description published.
A core objective of the proposed framework is to improve transparency, consistency, and control in ICT procurement, particularly in areas where pricing structures are complex, variable, or difficult to benchmark. This includes, but is not limited to: • Enterprise software licensing models • Cloud consumption and platform-based services • Subscription-based and as-a-service pricing • Integration, configuration, and associated service costs • Third-party supply chain margins and bundled solutions Public sector organisations often face challenges in validating costs, comparing options across suppliers and OEMs, and demonstrating value for money over time. The proposed neutral vendor model is intended to address these challenges by providing a single, accountable delivery partner that offers: • Access to a broad and competitive range of OEMs • Transparent and auditable pricing structures • Clear separation of product, service, and integration costs • Support for informed decision-making through solution design and market insight
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,454 | 1 median · 11.5 average (1,519 of 4,454 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,764 of 4,454 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,415 | 1 median · 23.5 average (447 of 1,415 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (551 of 1,415 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 69 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| EEM previously undertook Preliminary Market Engagement regarding a proposed framework. Following review of market feedback and further consideration of the proposed delivery model, EEM has revised the proposed framework structure and procurement approach. This notice relates to a new phase of market engagement seeking feedback on the revised framework design and proposed lot structure. Feedback received through the earlier engagement has informed the development of this revised proposal. | engagement | Not published | met |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068be2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054177-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 10:20:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | planning | 054177-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | planning | 038152-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054177-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:20:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068be2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EEM 084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Technology Supply, Solutions and Integration Framework for the UK Public Sector EEM 0084",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A core objective of the proposed framework is to improve transparency, consistency, and control in ICT procurement, particularly in areas where pricing structures are complex, variable, or difficult to benchmark. This includes, but is not limited to:\n• Enterprise software licensing models\n• Cloud consumption and platform-based services\n• Subscription-based and as-a-service pricing\n• Integration, configuration, and associated service costs\n• Third-party supply chain margins and bundled solutions\nPublic sector organisations often face challenges in validating costs, comparing options across suppliers and OEMs, and demonstrating value for money over time. The proposed neutral vendor model is intended to address these challenges by providing a single, accountable delivery partner that offers:\n• Access to a broad and competitive range of OEMs\n• Transparent and auditable pricing structures\n• Clear separation of product, service, and integration costs\n• Support for informed decision-making through solution design and market insight",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Maisies Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://metaprocurement.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07762614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@metaprocurement.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13864148",
"name": "Meta Procurement Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rock Cottage "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13864148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stephens",
"email": "mark@metaprocurement.org",
"telephone": "07973385737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:20:55+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "EEM previously undertook Preliminary Market Engagement regarding a proposed framework. Following review of market feedback and further consideration of the proposed delivery model, EEM has revised the proposed framework structure and procurement approach. This notice relates to a new phase of market engagement seeking feedback on the revised framework design and proposed lot structure. Feedback received through the earlier engagement has informed the development of this revised proposal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054177-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T11:20:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068be2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EEM 084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Technology Supply, Solutions and Integration Framework for the UK Public Sector EEM 0084",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A core objective of the proposed framework is to improve transparency, consistency, and control in ICT procurement, particularly in areas where pricing structures are complex, variable, or difficult to benchmark. This includes, but is not limited to:\n• Enterprise software licensing models\n• Cloud consumption and platform-based services\n• Subscription-based and as-a-service pricing\n• Integration, configuration, and associated service costs\n• Third-party supply chain margins and bundled solutions\nPublic sector organisations often face challenges in validating costs, comparing options across suppliers and OEMs, and demonstrating value for money over time. The proposed neutral vendor model is intended to address these challenges by providing a single, accountable delivery partner that offers:\n• Access to a broad and competitive range of OEMs\n• Transparent and auditable pricing structures\n• Clear separation of product, service, and integration costs\n• Support for informed decision-making through solution design and market insight",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Maisies Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://metaprocurement.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07762614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@metaprocurement.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13864148",
"name": "Meta Procurement Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rock Cottage "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13864148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stephens",
"email": "mark@metaprocurement.org",
"telephone": "07973385737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:20:55+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "EEM previously undertook Preliminary Market Engagement regarding a proposed framework. Following review of market feedback and further consideration of the proposed delivery model, EEM has revised the proposed framework structure and procurement approach. This notice relates to a new phase of market engagement seeking feedback on the revised framework design and proposed lot structure. Feedback received through the earlier engagement has informed the development of this revised proposal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038152-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T15:34:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068be2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EEM 0084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Technology Supply, Solutions and Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A core objective of the proposed framework is to improve transparency, consistency, and control in ICT procurement, particularly in areas where pricing structures are complex, variable, or difficult to benchmark. This includes, but is not limited to:\n•\tEnterprise software licensing models \n•\tCloud consumption and platform-based services \n•\tSubscription-based and as-a-service pricing \n•\tIntegration, configuration, and associated service costs \n•\tThird-party supply chain margins and bundled solutions \nPublic sector organisations often face challenges in validating costs, comparing options across suppliers and OEMs, and demonstrating value for money over time. The proposed neutral vendor model is intended to address these challenges by providing a single, accountable delivery partner that offers:\n•\tAccess to a broad and competitive range of OEMs \n•\tTransparent and auditable pricing structures \n•\tClear separation of product, service, and integration costs \n•\tSupport for informed decision-making through solution design and market insight ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Maisies Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://metaprocurement.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07762614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@metaprocurement.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13864148",
"name": "Meta Procurement Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rock Cottage "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13864148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stephens",
"email": "contact@metaprocurement.org",
"telephone": " 07973385737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T15:34:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This PME seeks to test the feasibility of this approach, validate market capability, and gather feedback to inform the development of a compliant and effective procurement strategy. This PME will also seek to test whether a single supplier model is the most appropriate and effective delivery approach, or whether alternative structures should be considered.\nIssue PME – 27th April 2026\nDeadline for Responses 15th May 2026\nFollow-up Supplier Sessions 18th – 22nd May 2026\nAnticipated PSQ/Tender Publication June / July 2026\nAnticipated Contract Start September 2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}