Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
This contract is for the provision, installation, maintenance and ongoing managed services for IT equipment and ethernet service for two managed business centres - Middletons Yard and Retford Enterprise Centre. In addition, the provision, installation and maintenance for IT equipment and ethernet service but with a break fix agreement in place for The Bridge Skills Hub. The existing contract expires on the 30th June 2026, however a handover period will be required to ensure business continuity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 14:05:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048061-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000261-2026 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | tender | 066570-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05526452",
"name": "DUKERIES IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BaDc-1451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ICT Service support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision, installation, maintenance and ongoing managed services for IT equipment and ethernet service for two managed business centres - Middletons Yard and Retford Enterprise Centre. In addition, the provision, installation and maintenance for IT equipment and ethernet service but with a break fix agreement in place for The Bridge Skills Hub. The existing contract expires on the 30th June 2026, however a handover period will be required to ensure business continuity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05526452",
"name": "DUKERIES IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S80 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukeries Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05526452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus@dukeries-it.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXN-8286-CWDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1448886
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year extension subject to Council approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above the relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05526452",
"name": "DUKERIES IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BaDc-1451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ICT Service support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision, installation, maintenance and ongoing managed services for IT equipment and ethernet service for two managed business centres - Middletons Yard and Retford Enterprise Centre. In addition, the provision, installation and maintenance for IT equipment and ethernet service but with a break fix agreement in place for The Bridge Skills Hub. The existing contract expires on the 30th June 2026, however a handover period will be required to ensure business continuity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05526452",
"name": "DUKERIES IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S80 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dukeries Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05526452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marcus@dukeries-it.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXN-8286-CWDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1448886
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year extension subject to Council approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above the relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T12:07:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1448886
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year pus 1 year at the Councils discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T12:07:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-8286-CWDY",
"name": "DUKERIES IT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BADC-1451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT SERVICE SUPPORT ON BEHALF OF BASSETLAW DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision, installation, maintenance and ongoing managed services for IT equipment and ethernet service for two managed business centres - Middletons Yard and Retford Enterprise Centre. In addition, the provision, installation and maintenance for IT equipment and ethernet service but with a break fix agreement in place for The Bridge Skills Hub. The existing contract expires on the 30th June 2026, however a handover period will be required to ensure business continuity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-8286-CWDY",
"name": "DUKERIES IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S80 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31-33 Retford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-8286-CWDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marcus@Dukeries-IT.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066570-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T09:28:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BADC-1451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1448866
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 1 year extensions are available at the Council's discretion and subject to performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The quality element will make up 65% of the total score. It is broken down as follows:\nQuestion 2.1\t 10%\nQuestion 2.2\t 10%\nQuestion 2.3\t 15%\nQuestion 2.4.1\t 12.5%\nQuestion 2.4.2\t12.5%\nQuestion 2.5.1\t 6%\nQuestion 2.5.2\t8%\nQuestion 2.5.3\t8%\nQuestion 2.5.4\t5%\nQuestion 2.5.5\t6%\nQuestion 2.5.6\t6%\nQuestion 2.6\t 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The price element makes up 35% of the overall score"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT SERVICE SUPPORT ON BEHALF OF BASSETLAW DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1448866
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Select \"view opportunities\" \nSelect \"Wellend Procurement\" from the organisations dropdown menu",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066570-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066570-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T09:28:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision, installation, maintenance and ongoing managed services for IT equipment and ethernet service for two managed business centres - Middletons Yard and Retford Enterprise Centre. In addition, the provision, installation and maintenance for IT equipment and ethernet service but with a break fix agreement in place for The Bridge Skills Hub. The existing contract expires on the 30th June 2026, however a handover period will be required to ensure business continuity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}