Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Clearance of vegetation and medium sized self-set trees. Removal of sports goal posts from very large green open space
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012179-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 08:39:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012179-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T08:39:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174121",
"name": "N & J Tree Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IA3867 - Clearance of vegetation and tree works in a green open space.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clearance of vegetation and medium sized self-set trees. Removal of sports goal posts from very large green open space",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174121",
"name": "N & J Tree Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST6 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Ford Green Business Park, Ford Green Road, Smallthorne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@njservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T08:39:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T08:39:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174121",
"name": "N & J Tree Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IA3867 - Clearance of vegetation and tree works in a green open space.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clearance of vegetation and medium sized self-set trees. Removal of sports goal posts from very large green open space",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174121",
"name": "N & J Tree Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST6 1NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Ford Green Business Park, Ford Green Road, Smallthorne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@njservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T08:39:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}