Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council has awarded a Contract for 25 full-time equivalent day placements at The Haven School Limited, an Ofsted registered independent special school which has been approved by the Secretary of State under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014. To ensure that the Council has appropriate and equitable education provision to meet the Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs (SEMH) of young people aged 11 - 19 with Education, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055389 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078138-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 14:25:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078138-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035131-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035121-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078138-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T14:25:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055389",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879870",
"name": "THE HAVEN SCHOOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has awarded a Contract for 25 full-time equivalent day placements at The Haven School Limited, an Ofsted registered independent special school which has been approved by the Secretary of State under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014. To ensure that the Council has appropriate and equitable education provision to meet the Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs (SEMH) of young people aged 11 - 19 with\nEducation, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award is being made to The Haven School Limited, on the grounds that they are the only supplier capable of meeting the specific special educational needs of named children and young people, as set out in their EHCP. The decision is also compliant with the local authority's statutory obligations under the Children and Families Act 2014. Local authorities have a statutory obligation under the Children and Families Act 2014 to arrange\nsuitable education for children with special education needs, specified in their EHCPs. If an EHCP names a specific Independent Special School: the authority is legally bound to place the child there, this removes the possibility of competitive procurement, justifying a direct award. Also, the Haven School is 'uniquely qualified' to meet the specific cohort's needs (SEMH) as a high percentage of the current pupils on the current block contract are seeking to remain at the school for the next academic year. There is no alternative provision within 'a reasonable geographic range'. The Haven School is the only Independent Special School which is centrally approved under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879870",
"name": "THE HAVEN SCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Lymevale Court Lyme Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edison-yp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09879870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@edison-yp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPP-9978-LJCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs",
"value": {
"amount": 4622018.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5546422.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "In December 2024 the Government issued a White Paper on Local Government ReOrganisation entitled the \"English Devolution White Paper\". In March 2025 Staffordshire County Council submitted their suggested re-organisation plan to the Government and are awaiting a response. Final proposals will be submitted in November 2025 and implementation of the changes is expected by Government to be by 2028 at the earliest.\nWhilst the expected impact of most changes to Local Government will be settled at Government Level, please be aware that it may be government policy or expedient that any affected party will be recommended to agree bi-lateral or multi-lateral changes to their\ncontractual arrangements. Updates on proposals and changes can be found on the Staffordshire County Council Website and at other media outlets. Any modifications to the Contract will be made in line with the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period is 01.09.25-31.08.27 with optional extension periods from 01.09.27 to 31.08.28 and from 01.09.28 to 31.08.29. Any optional extension will be under the same Terms and Conditions of Contract as the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8393",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8393",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "078138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:25:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078138-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T14:25:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055389",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879870",
"name": "THE HAVEN SCHOOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has awarded a Contract for 25 full-time equivalent day placements at The Haven School Limited, an Ofsted registered independent special school which has been approved by the Secretary of State under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014. To ensure that the Council has appropriate and equitable education provision to meet the Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs (SEMH) of young people aged 11 - 19 with\nEducation, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award is being made to The Haven School Limited, on the grounds that they are the only supplier capable of meeting the specific special educational needs of named children and young people, as set out in their EHCP. The decision is also compliant with the local authority's statutory obligations under the Children and Families Act 2014. Local authorities have a statutory obligation under the Children and Families Act 2014 to arrange\nsuitable education for children with special education needs, specified in their EHCPs. If an EHCP names a specific Independent Special School: the authority is legally bound to place the child there, this removes the possibility of competitive procurement, justifying a direct award. Also, the Haven School is 'uniquely qualified' to meet the specific cohort's needs (SEMH) as a high percentage of the current pupils on the current block contract are seeking to remain at the school for the next academic year. There is no alternative provision within 'a reasonable geographic range'. The Haven School is the only Independent Special School which is centrally approved under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879870",
"name": "THE HAVEN SCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Lymevale Court Lyme Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edison-yp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09879870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@edison-yp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPP-9978-LJCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs",
"value": {
"amount": 4622018.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5546422.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "In December 2024 the Government issued a White Paper on Local Government ReOrganisation entitled the \"English Devolution White Paper\". In March 2025 Staffordshire County Council submitted their suggested re-organisation plan to the Government and are awaiting a response. Final proposals will be submitted in November 2025 and implementation of the changes is expected by Government to be by 2028 at the earliest.\nWhilst the expected impact of most changes to Local Government will be settled at Government Level, please be aware that it may be government policy or expedient that any affected party will be recommended to agree bi-lateral or multi-lateral changes to their\ncontractual arrangements. Updates on proposals and changes can be found on the Staffordshire County Council Website and at other media outlets. Any modifications to the Contract will be made in line with the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period is 01.09.25-31.08.27 with optional extension periods from 01.09.27 to 31.08.28 and from 01.09.28 to 31.08.29. Any optional extension will be under the same Terms and Conditions of Contract as the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8393",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8393",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "078138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T14:25:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T15:01:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055389",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs",
"value": {
"amount": 4622018.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5546422.5
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "In December 2024 the Government issued a White Paper on Local Government Re-Organisation entitled the \"English Devolution White Paper\". In March 2025 Staffordshire County Council submitted their suggested re-organisation plan to the Government and are awaiting a response. Final proposals will be submitted in November 2025 and implementation of the changes is expected by Government to be by 2028 at the earliest. Whilst the expected impact of most changes to Local Government will be settled at Government Level, please be aware that it may be government policy or expedient that any affected party will be recommended to agree bi-lateral or multi-lateral changes to their contractual arrangements. Updates on proposals and changes can be found on the Staffordshire County Council Website and at other media outlets. Any modifications to the Contract will be made in line with the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period is 01.09.25-31.08.27 with optional extension periods from 01.09.27 to 31.08.28 and from 01.09.28 to 31.08.29. Any optional extension will be under the same Terms and Conditions of Contract as the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T15:01:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879870",
"name": "The Haven Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council intends to award a Contract for 25 full-time equivalent day placements at The Haven School Limited, an Ofsted registered independent special school which has been approved by the Secretary of State under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014. To ensure that the Council has appropriate and equitable education provision to meet the Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs (SEMH) of young people aged 11 - 19 with Education, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879870",
"name": "The Haven Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "ST4 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Lymevale Court Lyme Drive, Parklands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09879870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@thehavenschool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035121-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T14:47:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055389",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs",
"value": {
"amount": 4622018.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5546422.5
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "In December 2024 the Government issued a White Paper on Local Government Re-Organisation entitled the \"English Devolution White Paper\". In March 2025 Staffordshire County Council submitted their suggested re-organisation plan to the Government and are awaiting a response. Final proposals will be submitted in November 2025 and implementation of the changes is expected by Government to be by 2028 at the earliest. Whilst the expected impact of most changes to Local Government will be settled at Government Level, please be aware that it may be government policy or expedient that any affected party will be recommended to agree bi-lateral or multi-lateral changes to their contractual arrangements. Updates on proposals and changes can be found on the Staffordshire County Council Website and at other media outlets. Any modifications to the Contract will be made in line with the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial Contract period is 01.09.25-31.08.27 with optional extension periods from 01.09.27 to 31.08.28 and from 01.09.28 to 31.08.29. Any optional extension will be under the same Terms and Conditions of Contract as the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035121-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035121-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T14:47:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879870",
"name": "The Haven Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council intends to award a Contract for 25 full-time equivalent day placements at The Haven School Limited, an Ofsted registered independent special school which has been approved by the Secretary of State under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014. To ensure that the Council has appropriate and equitable education provision to meet the Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs (SEMH) of young people aged 11 - 19 with Education, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This direct award is being made to The Haven School Limited, on the grounds that they are the only supplier capable of meeting the specific special educational needs of named children and young people, as set out in their EHCP. The decision is also compliant with the local authority's statutory obligations under the Children and Families Act 2014. Local authorities have a statutory obligation under the Children and Families Act 2014 to arrange suitable education for children with special education needs, specified in their EHCPs. If an EHCP names a specific Independent Special School: the authority is legally bound to place the child there, this removes the possibility of competitive procurement, justifying a direct award. Also, the Haven School is 'uniquely qualified' to meet the specific cohort's needs (SEMH) as a high percentage of the current pupils on the current block contract are seeking to remain at the school for the next academic year. There is no alternative provision within 'a reasonable geographic range'. The Haven School is the only Independent Special School which is centrally approved under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09879870",
"name": "The Haven Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Lymevale Court Lyme Drive, Parklands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09879870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@thehavenschool.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}