← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Hydrogen Refuel Testing Rig

Buyer: Robert Gordon University →

BuyerRobert Gordon University
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Aug 2024

What is being bought

RGU is required to purchase a Hydrogen Refilling Station test system, including flow loop and multiphase testing, for use within the School of Engineering.

Delivery location

UKM50

Categories

Checking and testing apparatus 38500000Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring 38540000Gas-testing kits 38545000Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments 38900000Research, testing and scientific technical simulator 38970000Well-testing equipment 43121500Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating 51200000Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring 38540000

Lot details

Lot 1

The work comprises the supply, installation commissioning and product aftercare of a Refilling station tests including flow loop and multiphase testing for our School of Engineering.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments, Gas-testing kits, Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring, Checking and testing apparatus, Research, testing and scientific technical simulator, Well-testing equipment, Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigatingNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Checking and testing apparatus (38500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 382,9922 median · 12 average (1,388 of 2,992 with a bid count)2.6 average (1,589 of 2,992 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer42 median · 2 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM50231.5 median · 2 average (14 of 23 with a bid count)1 average (16 of 23 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

027073-2024-005/24/CW-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047c4d
Latest release ID027073-2024
Latest release timestampFri Aug 23 2024 12:10:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Aug 2024award, contract027073-2024
22 Aug 2024tenderUpdate026876-2024
8 Aug 2024tenderUpdate024994-2024
10 Jul 2024tender021094-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027073-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-23T13:10:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047c4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771180"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027073-2024-005/24/CW-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "005/24/CW",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The work comprises the supply, installation commissioning and product aftercare of a Refilling station tests including flow loop and multiphase testing for our School of Engineering.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Garthdee, Aberdeen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
          },
          {
            "id": "38545000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas-testing kits"
          },
          {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          {
            "id": "38500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Checking and testing apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "38970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
          },
          {
            "id": "43121500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Well-testing equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "51200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydrogen Refuel Testing Rig",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RGU is required to purchase a Hydrogen Refilling Station test system, including flow loop and multiphase testing, for use within the School of Engineering.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Gowen",
        "email": "procurement@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9675",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:776082)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
23 Aug 2024 · 027073-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027073-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-23T13:10:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047c4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771180"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027073-2024-005/24/CW-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "005/24/CW",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The work comprises the supply, installation commissioning and product aftercare of a Refilling station tests including flow loop and multiphase testing for our School of Engineering.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Garthdee, Aberdeen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
          },
          {
            "id": "38545000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas-testing kits"
          },
          {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          {
            "id": "38500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Checking and testing apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "38970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
          },
          {
            "id": "43121500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Well-testing equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "51200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydrogen Refuel Testing Rig",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RGU is required to purchase a Hydrogen Refilling Station test system, including flow loop and multiphase testing, for use within the School of Engineering.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Gowen",
        "email": "procurement@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9675",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:776082)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Aug 2024 · 026876-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "026876-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-22T15:05:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047c4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771180"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "005/24/CW",
    "title": "Hydrogen Refuel Testing Rig",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Notice deadline changed due to delay in providing answers to queries.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RGU is required to purchase a Hydrogen Refilling Station test system, including flow loop and multiphase testing, for use within the School of Engineering.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Gowen",
        "email": "procurement@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Aug 2024 · 024994-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "024994-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-08T11:10:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047c4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771180"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "005/24/CW",
    "title": "Hydrogen Refuel Testing Rig",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "In response to budder request",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "RGU is required to purchase a Hydrogen Refilling Station test system, including flow loop and multiphase testing, for use within the School of Engineering.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Gowen",
        "email": "procurement@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jul 2024 · 021094-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "021094-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-10T14:40:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047c4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
    "name": "Robert Gordon University"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771180"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "005/24/CW",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 220000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The work comprises the supply, installation commissioning and product aftercare of a Refilling station tests including flow loop and multiphase testing for our School of Engineering.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 90
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Garthdee, Aberdeen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
          },
          {
            "id": "38545000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas-testing kits"
          },
          {
            "id": "38540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
          },
          {
            "id": "38500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Checking and testing apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "38970000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
          },
          {
            "id": "43121500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Well-testing equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "51200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydrogen Refuel Testing Rig",
    "value": {
      "amount": 220000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "RGU is required to purchase a Hydrogen Refilling Station test system, including flow loop and multiphase testing, for use within the School of Engineering.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "38540000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20757",
      "name": "Robert Gordon University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 7FY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Services Building, Garthdee Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rgu.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00399",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert Gordon University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Helen Gowen",
        "email": "procurement@rgu.ac.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1224262660",
        "telephone": "+44 1224262000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9675",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB11 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sherriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=771180.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:771180)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=771180",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}