← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services - ENQ935

Buyer: DERBY CITY COUNCIL →

BuyerDERBY CITY COUNCIL
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Dec 2023

What is being bought

Derby City Council intends to extend the existing contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd for the provision of maintenance services for the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant, which has been in place since April 2022. The council has published this VEAT notice and intends to award a contract to Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd following a 10 day standstill period from this notice.

Delivery location

UKF11

Categories

Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant generates power which supplies Derby City Council's Council House. As such the Council requires this service to be effectively managed without high risk to business continuity. Derby City Council currently has a contract for the maintenance of their Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant. Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd were appointed through a waiver in April 2022. The existing contract has an option to extend by two optional one year periods. Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd were responsible for the design of the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant in 2012 and as such have specialist knowledge of the Plant and it's maintenance. The council is proposing to contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd without prior publication of a call for competition in the official journal of the European Union. In taking this route to market the Council hereby issue this VEAT notice. The contract term will be two years (already taken) with two optional one year extensions to be taken if required.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2224 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer31 median · 2.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF11225 median · 9.1 average (11 of 22 with a bid count)1 average (14 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAward of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in OJEU, as the procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive. The council is proposing to extend the contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd to provide maintenance of the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant, as the developer and only maintenance service to have worked on this Plant, the only provider likely to be able to support this specialist service. Maintenance of this service is essential to meet the power supply needs of Derby City Council's Council House. A change of supplier risks plant breakdown, causing power outages at the Council House. It is proposed to directly award a contract to Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd without prior publication of a call for competition in the official journal of the European Union. In taking this route to market the Council hereby issue this VEAT notice. The contract term will be two years (already taken) with two optional one year extensions if required. The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services

Statusactive
Value£45,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0419b3
Latest release ID035515-2023
Latest release timestampFri Dec 01 2023 14:24:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Dec 2023award, contract035515-2023
14 Nov 2023award, contract033652-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035515-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-01T14:24:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-83100",
    "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035515-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02227448",
          "name": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ENQ935",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by two one year increments."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant generates power which supplies Derby City Council's Council House. As such the Council requires this service to be effectively managed without high risk to business continuity. Derby City Council currently has a contract for the maintenance of their Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant. Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd were appointed through a waiver in April 2022. The existing contract has an option to extend by two optional one year periods. Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd were responsible for the design of the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant in 2012 and as such have specialist knowledge of the Plant and it's maintenance. The council is proposing to contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd without prior publication of a call for competition in the official journal of the European Union. In taking this route to market the Council hereby issue this VEAT notice. The contract term will be two years (already taken) with two optional one year extensions to be taken if required.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Derby City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services - ENQ935",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Derby City Council intends to extend the existing contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd for the provision of maintenance services for the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant, which has been in place since April 2022. The council has published this VEAT notice and intends to award a contract to Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd following a 10 day standstill period from this notice.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in OJEU, as the procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive. The council is proposing to extend the contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd to provide maintenance of the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant, as the developer and only maintenance service to have worked on this Plant, the only provider likely to be able to support this specialist service. Maintenance of this service is essential to meet the power supply needs of Derby City Council's Council House. A change of supplier risks plant breakdown, causing power outages at the Council House. It is proposed to directly award a contract to Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd without prior publication of a call for competition in the official journal of the European Union. In taking this route to market the Council hereby issue this VEAT notice. The contract term will be two years (already taken) with two optional one year extensions if required. The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83100",
      "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1332640768"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02227448",
      "name": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Matlock Bath",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sir Richard Arkwright's Masson Mills, 41 Derby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02227448",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4575",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House, Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035515-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035515-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Dec 2023 · 035515-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035515-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-12-01T14:24:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-83100",
    "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "035515-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02227448",
          "name": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ENQ935",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by two one year increments."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant generates power which supplies Derby City Council's Council House. As such the Council requires this service to be effectively managed without high risk to business continuity. Derby City Council currently has a contract for the maintenance of their Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant. Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd were appointed through a waiver in April 2022. The existing contract has an option to extend by two optional one year periods. Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd were responsible for the design of the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant in 2012 and as such have specialist knowledge of the Plant and it's maintenance. The council is proposing to contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd without prior publication of a call for competition in the official journal of the European Union. In taking this route to market the Council hereby issue this VEAT notice. The contract term will be two years (already taken) with two optional one year extensions to be taken if required.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Derby City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services - ENQ935",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Derby City Council intends to extend the existing contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd for the provision of maintenance services for the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant, which has been in place since April 2022. The council has published this VEAT notice and intends to award a contract to Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd following a 10 day standstill period from this notice.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in OJEU, as the procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive. The council is proposing to extend the contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd to provide maintenance of the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant, as the developer and only maintenance service to have worked on this Plant, the only provider likely to be able to support this specialist service. Maintenance of this service is essential to meet the power supply needs of Derby City Council's Council House. A change of supplier risks plant breakdown, causing power outages at the Council House. It is proposed to directly award a contract to Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd without prior publication of a call for competition in the official journal of the European Union. In taking this route to market the Council hereby issue this VEAT notice. The contract term will be two years (already taken) with two optional one year extensions if required. The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83100",
      "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1332640768"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02227448",
      "name": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Matlock Bath",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sir Richard Arkwright's Masson Mills, 41 Derby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02227448",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4575",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House, Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "035515-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "035515-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Nov 2023 · 033652-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033652-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-14T15:08:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-83100",
    "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "033652-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02227448",
          "name": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ENQ935",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by two one year increments."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant generates power which supplies Derby City Council's Council House. As such the Council requires this service to be effectively managed without high risk to business continuity. Derby City Council currently has a contract for the maintenance of their Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant. Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd were appointed through a waiver in April 2022. The existing contract has an option to extend by two optional one year periods. Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd were responsible for the design of the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant in 2012 and as such have specialist knowledge of the Plant and it's maintenance. The council is proposing to contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd without prior publication of a call for competition in the official journal of the European Union. In taking this route to market the Council hereby issue this VEAT notice. The contract term will be two years (already taken) with two optional one year extensions to be taken if required."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Derby City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services (ENQ935)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Derby City Council intends to extend the existing contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd for the provision of maintenance services for the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant, which has been in place since April 2022. The council has published this VEAT notice and intends to award a contract to Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd following a 10 day standstill period from this notice.",
    "reviewDetails": "The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in OJEU, as the procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive. The council is proposing to extend the contract with Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd to provide maintenance of the Longbridge Hydroelectric Power Plant, as the developer and only maintenance service to have worked on this Plant, the only provider likely to be able to support this specialist service. Maintenance of this service is essential to meet the power supply needs of Derby City Council's Council House. A change of supplier risks plant breakdown, causing power outages at the Council House. It is proposed to directly award a contract to Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd without prior publication of a call for competition in the official journal of the European Union. In taking this route to market the Council hereby issue this VEAT notice. The contract term will be two years (already taken) with two optional one year extensions if required. The Council will observe a 10 day standstill period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83100",
      "name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1332640768"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02227448",
      "name": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "locality": "Matlock Bath",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sir Richard Arkwright's Masson Mills, 41 Derby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derwent-hydro.co.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02227448",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Derwent Hydroelectric Power Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4575",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE12FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House, Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derby City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "033652-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "title": "Hydroelectric Power Plant Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "033652-2023-ENQ935-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}