Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to procure audio-visual (AV) equipment along with a maintenance package to support the new system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 16:50:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046675-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077437-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046675-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T17:50:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142504.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T17:50:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06746577",
"name": "AUDITEL RENTAL AND SERVICE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hybrid room audio visual solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to procure audio-visual (AV) equipment along with a maintenance package to support the new system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tmbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06746577",
"name": "AUDITEL RENTAL AND SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House Unit 4, Park House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.auditelsystems.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06746577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@auditelsystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-7832-LJLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T17:50:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142504.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T17:50:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06746577",
"name": "AUDITEL RENTAL AND SERVICE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hybrid room audio visual solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to procure audio-visual (AV) equipment along with a maintenance package to support the new system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tmbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06746577",
"name": "AUDITEL RENTAL AND SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP12 3DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital House Unit 4, Park House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.auditelsystems.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06746577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@auditelsystems.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGJ-7832-LJLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046675-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T17:22:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstration"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TMBC Hybrid room audio visual solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T17:22:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is looking to procure audio-visual (AV) equipment along with a maintenance package to support the new system.\nIndicative Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: 20th May 2026\nContractor site visit to Council offices: 9.30am to 2.00pm Friday 5th June\nDeadline for clarifications: 12:00pm 19th June 2026\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm 26th June 2026\nEvaluation: w/c 29th June 2026\nDemonstration: w/c 6th July 2026\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 13th July 2026\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling:-Radio%2C-television%2C-communication%2C-telecommunication-and-related-equipment./7SREH75YY7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/7SREH75YY7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"name": "Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gibson Building, Gibson Drive, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNB-2692-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}