Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Humber Bridge Board →
Procurement to appoint a suitable contractor to carry out Humber bridge road deck surface repairs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b801 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057536-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 11:38:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057536-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T12:38:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHZ-9218-WJNZ",
"name": "Derek Lewis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MNW 3011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Humber Bridge Surface Course Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to appoint a suitable contractor to carry out Humber bridge road deck surface repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482647161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHZ-9218-WJNZ",
"name": "Derek Lewis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Balby Carr Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dereklewis.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHZ-9218-WJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Connole",
"email": "info@dereklewis.co.uk",
"telephone": "01302 875078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Humber Bridge Surface Course Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 90785,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108942
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Options to carry out additional surfacing repairs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The rates secured for the current work will be maintained to carry out additional road deck surfacing repairs that are identified."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T12:38:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057536-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T12:38:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b801",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for roads"
},
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHZ-9218-WJNZ",
"name": "Derek Lewis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MNW 3011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Humber Bridge Surface Course Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to appoint a suitable contractor to carry out Humber bridge road deck surface repairs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"name": "Humber Bridge Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMC-5957-LVMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Thompson",
"email": "procurementteam@humberbridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482647161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHZ-9218-WJNZ",
"name": "Derek Lewis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Balby Carr Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dereklewis.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHZ-9218-WJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Connole",
"email": "info@dereklewis.co.uk",
"telephone": "01302 875078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Humber Bridge Surface Course Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 90785,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108942
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Options to carry out additional surfacing repairs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The rates secured for the current work will be maintained to carry out additional road deck surfacing repairs that are identified."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T12:38:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}