Lot 1
No lot description published.
Software to manage human resources processes including; All core HR processing Staff data, position management, career history Recruitment and Onboarding (including Applicant Tracking System ATS) Attendance management (Sickness, Annual Leave etc) Learning management system Talent and performance management Capturing diversity data enabling focused work and pay gap reporting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017799-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 11:21:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017799-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T11:21:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175624",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Human Resources People and Organisational Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software to manage human resources processes including;\nAll core HR processing \nStaff data, position management, career history \nRecruitment and Onboarding (including Applicant Tracking System ATS) \nAttendance management (Sickness, Annual Leave etc) \nLearning management system \nTalent and performance management \nCapturing diversity data enabling focused work and pay gap reporting. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175624",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House Mere Way Campus, Ruddigton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114417,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137300.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T11:21:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T11:21:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175624",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Human Resources People and Organisational Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software to manage human resources processes including;\nAll core HR processing \nStaff data, position management, career history \nRecruitment and Onboarding (including Applicant Tracking System ATS) \nAttendance management (Sickness, Annual Leave etc) \nLearning management system \nTalent and performance management \nCapturing diversity data enabling focused work and pay gap reporting. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175624",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House Mere Way Campus, Ruddigton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@mhrglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114417,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137300.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T11:21:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}