Lot 1
Software as a Service (SaaS).
Buyer: Moat Homes Limited →
This Request for Information (RFI) seeks information relating to Human Resources Information Systems (HRIS). Moat Homes Limited is seeking to engage with the market to build upon its current knowledge and support in defining a specification before launching a competitive procurement for the provision of Human Resources Information Systems (SaaS).
UKJ4
Software as a Service (SaaS).
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Time accounting or human resources software development services, Payroll management services, Personnel and payroll services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software development services (72212450); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 155 median · 155 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 6 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 39 | 1 median · 3.4 average (23 of 39 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (25 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032454 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007610-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 21 2022 16:03:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2022 | planning | 007610-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007610-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-03-21T16:03:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032454",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14802",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN598525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a Request for Information (RFI) only\nPresently Moat Homes are considering a contract length of 2+3 should the service perform well over the initial period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Software as a Service (SaaS)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information Systems (HRIS)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) seeks information relating to Human Resources Information Systems (HRIS). Moat Homes Limited is seeking to engage with the market to build upon its current knowledge and support in defining a specification before launching a competitive procurement for the provision of Human Resources Information Systems (SaaS).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14802",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8539ba7f-2aa9-ec11-8112-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Robert Lewins",
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8453596484"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007610-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-03-21T16:03:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032454",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14802",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN598525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a Request for Information (RFI) only\nPresently Moat Homes are considering a contract length of 2+3 should the service perform well over the initial period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Software as a Service (SaaS)."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resources Information Systems (HRIS)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) seeks information relating to Human Resources Information Systems (HRIS). Moat Homes Limited is seeking to engage with the market to build upon its current knowledge and support in defining a specification before launching a competitive procurement for the provision of Human Resources Information Systems (SaaS).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14802",
"name": "Moat Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.moat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moat Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=8539ba7f-2aa9-ec11-8112-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Robert Lewins",
"email": "tenders@moat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8453596484"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}