Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027889-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-21T12:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000699010"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027889-2023-P23-0007-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63940",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P23-0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Invitation to Tender is to procure a new contract for a SaaS based, HR & Managed Payroll System.\nThe aspiration is to purchase a cloud based, off the shelf solution, hosted and managed by the supplier, which meets the requirements defined in the specification.\nOn a high-level, the system must:\n- allow the HR and Payroll teams to administer HR and Payroll processes and procedures;\n- provide comprehensive management information to the organisation;\n- facilitate self-service wherever possible;\n- be available online from PCs and all mobile devices e.g., smartphones, tablets etc. in a user-friendly manner;\n- be secure by design and support Scottish Enterprise in meeting its obligations pertaining specifically to cyber-security and GDPR compliance.\nIn addition, SE require:\n- Relevant training for administrators, with training manuals and user guides.\n- Ongoing support and maintenance of the system, including regular updates, patches and reactive support.\n- Development of additional functionality as requested.\nThe contract is expected to have an initial duration of 72 months with the option to extend for 2 periods of 24 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management and Timetable",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Functional Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Non-Functional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "System demonstration and implementation approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Business Continutiy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resource and Payroll Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Enterprise are seeking to put in place a contract with a single supplier to provide a SaaS based HR and Managed Payroll System.\nIt is envisaged that the contract will be for an initial duration o 6 years with the option to extend for up to 2 periods of 24 months each.",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.napier@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414686024"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63940",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House, The Lakes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MHR International UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1159405286",
"telephone": "+44 1159457154"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027889-2023-P23-0007-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1324225,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027889-2023-P23-0007-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "THIS IS THE CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nSPD Statement for 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group,\nconsortium, joint venture or similar).\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of\nthe consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract\ntogether with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liability in\nrespect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation. SPD Statement for 2C.1 - Where the main bidder relies on the capacities of other entities in order to meet the selection criteria, the bidder must provide a separate SPD response setting out the information required under SPD (Scotland): Part II (sections A and B); Part III exclusion grounds; the relevant part of Section IV selection criteria; and Part V (if applicable) for each of the entities concerned. SPD Statement for 2D.1.2 – If the bidder proposes to subcontract any part(s) of the service and those sub-contractors are not relied upon, they should arrange for a separate SPD response from each potential subcontractor. The subcontractors must complete the relevant parts of the SPD (Scotland) (Sections A and B of Part II and Part III only) to self-declare whether there are grounds for their exclusion. This may be requested at the selection stage or prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.\n(SC Ref:745439)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Sept 2023 · 027889-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "027889-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-21T12:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000699010"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027889-2023-P23-0007-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63940",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P23-0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Invitation to Tender is to procure a new contract for a SaaS based, HR & Managed Payroll System.\nThe aspiration is to purchase a cloud based, off the shelf solution, hosted and managed by the supplier, which meets the requirements defined in the specification.\nOn a high-level, the system must:\n- allow the HR and Payroll teams to administer HR and Payroll processes and procedures;\n- provide comprehensive management information to the organisation;\n- facilitate self-service wherever possible;\n- be available online from PCs and all mobile devices e.g., smartphones, tablets etc. in a user-friendly manner;\n- be secure by design and support Scottish Enterprise in meeting its obligations pertaining specifically to cyber-security and GDPR compliance.\nIn addition, SE require:\n- Relevant training for administrators, with training manuals and user guides.\n- Ongoing support and maintenance of the system, including regular updates, patches and reactive support.\n- Development of additional functionality as requested.\nThe contract is expected to have an initial duration of 72 months with the option to extend for 2 periods of 24 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management and Timetable",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Functional Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Non-Functional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "System demonstration and implementation approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Business Continutiy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resource and Payroll Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scottish Enterprise are seeking to put in place a contract with a single supplier to provide a SaaS based HR and Managed Payroll System.\nIt is envisaged that the contract will be for an initial duration o 6 years with the option to extend for up to 2 periods of 24 months each.",
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.napier@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414686024"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63940",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House, The Lakes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MHR International UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1159405286",
"telephone": "+44 1159457154"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027889-2023-P23-0007-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1324225,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027889-2023-P23-0007-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "THIS IS THE CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nSPD Statement for 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group,\nconsortium, joint venture or similar).\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of\nthe consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract\ntogether with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liability in\nrespect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation. SPD Statement for 2C.1 - Where the main bidder relies on the capacities of other entities in order to meet the selection criteria, the bidder must provide a separate SPD response setting out the information required under SPD (Scotland): Part II (sections A and B); Part III exclusion grounds; the relevant part of Section IV selection criteria; and Part V (if applicable) for each of the entities concerned. SPD Statement for 2D.1.2 – If the bidder proposes to subcontract any part(s) of the service and those sub-contractors are not relied upon, they should arrange for a separate SPD response from each potential subcontractor. The subcontractors must complete the relevant parts of the SPD (Scotland) (Sections A and B of Part II and Part III only) to self-declare whether there are grounds for their exclusion. This may be requested at the selection stage or prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.\n(SC Ref:745439)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Aug 2022 · 024008-2022 · tender
{
"id": "024008-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-26T14:52:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000699010"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P23-0007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract duration is expected to be for an initial period of 72 months with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 24 months each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Invitation to Tender is to procure a new contract for a SaaS based, HR & Managed Payroll System.\nThe aspiration is to purchase a cloud based, off the shelf solution, hosted and managed by the supplier, which meets the requirements defined in the specification.\nOn a high-level, the system must:\n- allow the HR and Payroll teams to administer HR and Payroll processes and procedures;\n- provide comprehensive management information to the organisation;\n- facilitate self-service wherever possible;\n- be available online from PCs and all mobile devices e.g., smartphones, tablets etc. in a user-friendly manner;\n- be secure by design and support Scottish Enterprise in meeting its obligations pertaining specifically to cyber-security and GDPR compliance.\nIn addition, SE require:\n- Relevant training for administrators, with training manuals and user guides.\n- Ongoing support and maintenance of the system, including regular updates, patches and reactive support.\n- Development of additional functionality as requested.\nThe contract is expected to have an initial duration of 72 months with the option to extend for 2 periods of 24 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management and Timetable",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Functional Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Non-Functional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "System demonstration and implementation approach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Business Continutiy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Information Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Human Resource and Payroll Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-30T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-30T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Scottish Enterprise are seeking to put in place a contract with a single supplier to provide a SaaS based HR and Managed Payroll System.\nIt is envisaged that the contract will be for an initial duration o 6 years with the option to extend for up to 2 periods of 24 months each.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-30T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "In the first instance, contact the Head of Facilities Management and Procurement at Scottish Enterprise, with any concerns or enquiries. Email: https://www.scottish-enterprise.com/help/contact-us.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, may bring proceedings that will be started in the High Court.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1478",
"name": "Scottish Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scottish-enterprise.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00398",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "joanne.napier@scotent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414686024"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk’s Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement/Selling/supplier-enquiries"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPOEprocurement@scotland.gsi.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "SPD Statement for 2A.17 – Form of Participation (Notably as part of a group,\nconsortium, joint venture or similar).\nAny contract will be entered into with the nominated lead organisation and all members of\nthe consortium, who will in these circumstances each be required to execute said contract\ntogether with all ancillary documentation, evidencing their joint and several liability in\nrespect of the obligations and liabilities of the contract. It will be for members of the consortium to sort out their respective duties and liabilities amongst each other. For administrative purposes, any associated documentation will be sent to the nominated lead organisation. SPD Statement for 2C.1 - Where the main bidder relies on the capacities of other entities in order to meet the selection criteria, the bidder must provide a separate SPD response setting out the information required under SPD (Scotland): Part II (sections A and B); Part III exclusion grounds; the relevant part of Section IV selection criteria; and Part V (if applicable) for each of the entities concerned. SPD Statement for 2D.1.2 – If the bidder proposes to subcontract any part(s) of the service and those sub-contractors are not relied upon, they should arrange for a separate SPD response from each potential subcontractor. The subcontractors must complete the relevant parts of the SPD (Scotland) (Sections A and B of Part II and Part III only) to self-declare whether there are grounds for their exclusion. This may be requested at the selection stage or prior to the subcontractor commencing work on the contract.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=699010.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:699010)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=699010",
"initiationType": "tender"
}