Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ashfield District Council →
Purchase and install of main pool cover at Hucknall Leisure Centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fdc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013280-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 08:36:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013280-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T09:36:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for swimming pools"
},
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143083",
"name": "Slide Ruler Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Regen_2025_Hucknall Pool Cover",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hucknall Leisure Centre Energy Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase and install of main pool cover at Hucknall Leisure Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143083",
"name": "Slide Ruler Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO19 6FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19B, Escrick Business Park, Escrick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@covers4pools.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31872
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T09:36:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T09:36:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for swimming pools"
},
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143083",
"name": "Slide Ruler Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Regen_2025_Hucknall Pool Cover",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hucknall Leisure Centre Energy Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase and install of main pool cover at Hucknall Leisure Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143083",
"name": "Slide Ruler Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO19 6FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19B, Escrick Business Park, Escrick"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@covers4pools.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31872
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T09:36:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}