Lot 1
No lot description published.
Membership of Health Service Journal (HSJ). This is the news and research service for healthcare leaders in the NHS. This journal covers all aspects of publicly funded healthcare from health policy to acute and primary care, specialist services to mental health and commissioning to provision, and provide news, analysis, best practice information and advice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e74f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078877-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 10:19:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078877-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T11:19:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e74f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530185",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e74f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HSJ Membership 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Membership of Health Service Journal (HSJ). This is the news and research service for healthcare leaders in the NHS. This journal covers all aspects of publicly funded healthcare from health policy to acute and primary care, specialist services to mental health and commissioning to provision, and provide news, analysis, best practice information and advice",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentmedwaymentalhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kmmh.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530185",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02530185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@hsj.co.uk",
"telephone": "03333558998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HSJ Membership 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 11033,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13239.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T11:19:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T11:19:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e74f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530185",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e74f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HSJ Membership 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Membership of Health Service Journal (HSJ). This is the news and research service for healthcare leaders in the NHS. This journal covers all aspects of publicly funded healthcare from health policy to acute and primary care, specialist services to mental health and commissioning to provision, and provide news, analysis, best practice information and advice",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"name": "Kent and Medway Mental Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priority House, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentmedwaymentalhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZR-1968-PDPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kmmh.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530185",
"name": "HSJ Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02530185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@hsj.co.uk",
"telephone": "03333558998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HSJ Membership 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 11033,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13239.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T11:19:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}