Lot 1
3 plus 1 + 1 contract for the management of the HS1 IT estate
Buyer: HS1 Ltd →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
3 plus 1 + 1 contract for the management of the HS1 IT estate
UKI31 · UKI3 · UKI
3 plus 1 + 1 contract for the management of the HS1 IT estate
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment, Installation services of computers, Installation services of information-processing equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 51. The category anchor is Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment (51610000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 51 | 1,932 | 5 median · 35.9 average (685 of 1,932 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (747 of 1,932 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI31 | 5 | 33 median · 33 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 8 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 134 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 134 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f457 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027882-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 05 2021 17:10:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-02-23T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40478&B=HIGHSPEED1 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £390,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2021 | tender | 027882-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027882-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-05T17:10:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f457",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HS1/ENG/2021/063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "3 plus 1 + 1 contract for the management of the HS1 IT estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
},
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers"
},
{
"id": "51612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of information-processing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HS1 IT Managed Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "3 plus 1 + 1 contract for the management of the HS1 IT estate",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Selection criteria as stated in the Procurement documents."
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40478&B=HIGHSPEED1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highspeed1.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/73582",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03539665",
"legalName": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40478&B=HIGHSPEED1",
"name": "Procurement Three",
"email": "procurement@highspeed1.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070142700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33814",
"name": "HS1 Ltd Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "n1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HS1 Ltd Legal Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "landc@highspeed1.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33815",
"name": "HS1 Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "n1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HS1 Legal Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "landc@highspeed1.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027882-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-05T17:10:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f457",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HS1/ENG/2021/063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "3 plus 1 + 1 contract for the management of the HS1 IT estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
},
{
"region": "UKI3"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "51611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers"
},
{
"id": "51612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of information-processing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HS1 IT Managed Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "3 plus 1 + 1 contract for the management of the HS1 IT estate",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Selection criteria as stated in the Procurement documents."
},
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40478&B=HIGHSPEED1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1158",
"name": "HS1 Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highspeed1.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/73582",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03539665",
"legalName": "HS1 Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40478&B=HIGHSPEED1",
"name": "Procurement Three",
"email": "procurement@highspeed1.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070142700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33814",
"name": "HS1 Ltd Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "n1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HS1 Ltd Legal Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "landc@highspeed1.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33815",
"name": "HS1 Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "n1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HS1 Legal Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "landc@highspeed1.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}