Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (30%)
Account Management — Account Management (10%)
Support — Support (10%)
System Functionality — System Functionality (50%)
Buyer: Hamwic Education Trust →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Hamwic Education Trust is seeking to procure a comprehensive HR system that supports the full employee life cycle and enhances the efficiency and accuracy of HR operations across the Trust. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999482108
UKK, GB · UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (30%)
Account Management — Account Management (10%)
Support — Support (10%)
System Functionality — System Functionality (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Time accounting or human resources software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software package (48450000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,983 | 1 median · 9 average (1,785 of 4,983 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,046 of 4,983 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 234 | 1 median · 7.1 average (89 of 234 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (101 of 234 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 382 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 382 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f042 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080391-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Dec 06 2025 14:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080391-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-14T23:59:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-30T16:30:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2025 | tender | 080391-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080391-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-06T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLD-3182-TWQP",
"name": "Hamwic Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Account Management"
},
{
"name": "Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Support"
},
{
"name": "System Functionality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "System Functionality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-06T14:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Hamwic Education Trust is seeking to procure a comprehensive HR system that supports the full employee life cycle and enhances the efficiency and accuracy of HR operations across the Trust.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999482108",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T16:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLD-3182-TWQP",
"name": "Hamwic Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E, The Mill Yard, Nursling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLD-3182-TWQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Preston",
"email": "sean.preston@hamwic.org",
"telephone": "+442380786833"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080391-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-06T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLD-3182-TWQP",
"name": "Hamwic Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Account Management"
},
{
"name": "Support",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Support"
},
{
"name": "System Functionality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "System Functionality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-06T14:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Hamwic Education Trust is seeking to procure a comprehensive HR system that supports the full employee life cycle and enhances the efficiency and accuracy of HR operations across the Trust.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999482108",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T16:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLD-3182-TWQP",
"name": "Hamwic Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E, The Mill Yard, Nursling Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLD-3182-TWQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Preston",
"email": "sean.preston@hamwic.org",
"telephone": "+442380786833"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}