← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLondon School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Feb 2024

What is being bought

LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service. The solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total. It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements. Due to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.

Delivery location

UKI31

Categories

Time accounting or human resources software development services 72212450Time accounting or human resources software package 48450000

Lot details

Lot 1

LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service. The solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total. It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements. Due to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 1920
Workshops — 220
price — Price Schedule - 650

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Time accounting or human resources software development servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software development services (72212450); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer63 median · 3 average (3 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI31324 median · 16.5 average (14 of 32 with a bid count)2.5 average (15 of 32 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

HR & Payroll Solution

Statusactive
SupplierMHR

Contracts

HR & Payroll Solution

Statusactive
Value£980,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0296e7
Latest release ID005349-2024
Latest release timestampMon Feb 19 2024 11:04:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Feb 2024award, contract005349-2024
9 Dec 2022tender034888-2022
26 Feb 2021planning003967-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005349-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-19T11:04:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33357",
    "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005349-2024-1-1",
      "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105399",
          "name": "MHR"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LSHTM-2021-08",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service.\nThe solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total.  It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements.\nDue to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1920"
            },
            {
              "name": "Workshops",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "220"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Price Schedule - 650"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72212450",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service.\nThe solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total.  It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements.\nDue to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48450000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33357",
      "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104519",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000330",
        "legalName": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Chipperfield",
        "email": "caroline.chipperfield@lshtm.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105399",
      "name": "MHR",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ruddington Hall, Ruddington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mhr.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1852206",
        "legalName": "MHR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@mhr.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1159405286",
        "telephone": "+44 1159457154"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3611",
      "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keppel Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lshtm.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005349-2024-1-1",
      "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 980000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005349-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Feb 2024 · 005349-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005349-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-19T11:04:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33357",
    "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005349-2024-1-1",
      "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105399",
          "name": "MHR"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LSHTM-2021-08",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service.\nThe solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total.  It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements.\nDue to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1920"
            },
            {
              "name": "Workshops",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "220"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Price Schedule - 650"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72212450",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service.\nThe solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total.  It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements.\nDue to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48450000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33357",
      "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104519",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000330",
        "legalName": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Caroline Chipperfield",
        "email": "caroline.chipperfield@lshtm.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105399",
      "name": "MHR",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 6LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ruddington Hall, Ruddington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mhr.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1852206",
        "legalName": "MHR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@mhr.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1159405286",
        "telephone": "+44 1159457154"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3611",
      "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keppel Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lshtm.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005349-2024-1-1",
      "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 980000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005349-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-13T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Dec 2022 · 034888-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "034888-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-09T10:39:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-33357",
    "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LSHTM-2021-08",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract is for 5 Years with 2 optional extensions of 1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service.\nThe solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total.  It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements.\nDue to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72212450",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR & Payroll Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-02-02T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "7 Years"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-02-02T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service.\nThe solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total.  It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements.\nDue to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-02-02T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48450000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 150
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=57842&B=LSHTM",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33357",
      "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104519",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000330",
        "legalName": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=57842&B=LSHTM",
        "name": "Caroline Chipperfield",
        "email": "caroline.chipperfield@lshtm.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3611",
      "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keppel Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lshtm.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Feb 2021 · 003967-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "003967-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-26T22:56:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0296e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3611",
    "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "LSHTM-2021-08",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine (LSHTM) is issuing this PIN to gather current market information for an integrated HR & Payroll solution.  LSHTM’s current platform is Zellis ResourceLink, implemented in 2011. Due to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities. \nThe solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK, but with the potential for additional staff located in Africa (specifically Uganda and The Gambia) for 4500 approximately in total.  It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements.\nLSHTM is inviting interested suppliers to participate in a pre-market engagement to inform understanding of the market, and to assist with the development of the ITT documentation. \nIn addition, LSHTM is seeking reassurance that its existing and future requirements can be met, inclusive of ongoing support and maintenance. \nThe HR & Payroll solution must include the following configurable modules: \n•\tCore HR Module\n•\tCore Payroll Module\n•\tSelf-Service \n•\tTalent Management \n•\tTraining Management\n•\tLeave / Absence Management\n•\tBusiness Intelligence / Analytics\n•\tPublic Sector Returns (i.e. HESA, USS, REF, etc)\n•\tDocument Management\n•\tAdditional Modules (workflows, notifications, alerts, triggers, scheduling).\nIn addition, the technical requirements must include the capability for integration/interfacing with the current business systems such as Unit 4 Agresso, IDM, CRIS, Elements and the access control system.   Suppliers should endeavour to provide a high-level estimate of the system cost over the initial 5 year period, inclusive of implementation and running costs, based on their prior experience delivering within a Higher Education environment. \nThe information gathered in this PIN process is for information only, and will be used for informational and planning of the procurement process which is due to commence circa July 2021. Additional information: To express an interest in this requirement you will need to register with the LSHTM tendering portal https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml.\nOnce you have registered you can access the project using the project number - project_2022"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI31"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72212450",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HR and Payroll Solution",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "HR and Payroll Solution",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48450000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3611",
      "name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Keppel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "caroline.chipperfield@lshtm.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "To express an interest in this requirement you will need to register with the LSHTM tendering portal https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml.\nOnce you have registered you can access the project using the project number - project_2022",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}