Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of iTrent HR & Payroll Cloud licences and support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de98 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075062-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 08:03:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075062-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:03:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR & Payroll Cloud Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 3700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4440000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional licences that Authority may be taking during the contract lifecycle which are included in the total contract value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:03:12+01:00"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR & Payroll Cloud Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of iTrent HR & Payroll Cloud licences and support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "- Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nThe justification is under PA23 Schedule 5, paragraph 5 - a direct award is permitted due to exclusive rights especially intellectual property rights. The services is for iTrent licences and support which no alternative supplier can provide due to exclusive and non‑transferable IPRs. The authority has carried out an assessment of the market to identify possible alternative providers. However, the assessment has not revealed any alternatives can modify, host, integrate, or maintain the iTrent platform without violating IPR protections.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westminster"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surig@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westminster"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surig@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:03:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR & Payroll Cloud Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 3700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4440000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional licences that Authority may be taking during the contract lifecycle which are included in the total contract value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:03:12+01:00"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PI1301826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR & Payroll Cloud Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of iTrent HR & Payroll Cloud licences and support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "- Single supplier - intellectual property or exclusive rights\nThe justification is under PA23 Schedule 5, paragraph 5 - a direct award is permitted due to exclusive rights especially intellectual property rights. The services is for iTrent licences and support which no alternative supplier can provide due to exclusive and non‑transferable IPRs. The authority has carried out an assessment of the market to identify possible alternative providers. However, the assessment has not revealed any alternatives can modify, host, integrate, or maintain the iTrent platform without violating IPR protections.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westminster"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surig@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westminster"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surig@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}