Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The scope of the Contract includes but is not limited to the following: HR and Payroll Software Solution. The Contractor must take a proactive approach to their role and have robust business processes, (including but not limited to, project and account management arrangements and clear mobilisation and communication plans) and Data Protection/Data Processing policies in place. The Contractor (where applicable) will work co-operatively with any incumbent to affect a systematic, planned and robust transfer which ensures business continuity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041415-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 09:57:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083461-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041415-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020335-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | tender | 083461-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:57:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16132339",
"name": "HealthBoxHR Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSC25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HR and Payroll Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract includes but is not limited to the following: HR and Payroll Software Solution. The Contractor must take a proactive approach to their role and have robust business processes, (including but not limited to, project and account management arrangements and clear mobilisation and communication plans) and Data Protection/Data Processing policies in place. The Contractor (where applicable) will work co-operatively with any incumbent to affect a systematic, planned and robust transfer which ensures business continuity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Hughes",
"email": "tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDN-5365-BPCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16132339",
"name": "HealthBoxHR Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascot Business Park Second Floor, 2 Queens Square Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16132339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LWignall@healthboxhr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto 12 months followed by optional up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:57:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Availability Target",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uptime Target",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Backup and Restore Target",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:57:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16132339",
"name": "HealthBoxHR Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSC25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HR and Payroll Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract includes but is not limited to the following: HR and Payroll Software Solution. The Contractor must take a proactive approach to their role and have robust business processes, (including but not limited to, project and account management arrangements and clear mobilisation and communication plans) and Data Protection/Data Processing policies in place. The Contractor (where applicable) will work co-operatively with any incumbent to affect a systematic, planned and robust transfer which ensures business continuity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Hughes",
"email": "tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDN-5365-BPCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16132339",
"name": "HealthBoxHR Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascot Business Park Second Floor, 2 Queens Square Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16132339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LWignall@healthboxhr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto 12 months followed by optional up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:57:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Availability Target",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uptime Target",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Backup and Restore Target",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020335-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T12:19:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 285000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One up to 12 month extension plus a further up to 12 months extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:19:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16132339",
"name": "HealthBoxHR Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSC25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR and Payroll Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Staffordshire College (the Authority) operates 5 campus sites in South Staffordshire: Cannock College, Lichfield College, Rodbaston College, Tamworth College and TORC College. \nThe objective of the procurement was to re-procure a HR and Payroll Solution to: \nStreamline and automate HR, people management and payroll operations. \nEnsure compliance with UK statutory requirements (e.g. PAYE, NI, pensions, HMRC\nsubmissions). \nMaintain high standards of data protection and information security in accordance with the\nData Protection Act 2018 and the UK General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). \nImprove reporting, analytics, and decision-making capabilities.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Hughes",
"email": "tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDN-5365-BPCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16132339",
"name": "HealthBoxHR Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ascot",
"postalCode": "SL5 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascot Business Park Second Floor, 2 Queens Square Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.healthboxhr.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16132339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LWignall@healthboxhr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083461-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T15:13:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC25-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 12 months plus additional optional extension of up to 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR and Payroll Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9194",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9194",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9219",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9219",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9220",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9220",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9221",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9221",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9222",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9222",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9223",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9223",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9224",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9224",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9226",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9226",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9228",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9228",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9229",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9229",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9230",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9230",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9231",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9231",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9266",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9266",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:13:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "South Staffordshire College (the Authority) operates 5 campus sites in South Staffordshire: Cannock College, Lichfield College, Rodbaston College, Tamworth College and TORC College. \nThe objective of the procurement is to re-procure a HR and Payroll Solution to: \nStreamline and automate HR, people management and payroll operations. \nEnsure compliance with UK statutory requirements (e.g. PAYE, NI, pensions, HMRC submissions). \nMaintain high standards of data protection and information security in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and the UK General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). \nImprove reporting, analytics, and decision-making capabilities. \nPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender and associated Appendices for further information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All instructions on how to apply for and submit a tender are contained within the Invitation to Tender. \nIt is the Tenderers responsibility to email an Expression Of Interest (EOI) to tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk before the deadline 12/01/2026 12:00 to ensure they receive the complete set of clarification questions and responses. \nIf the Tenderer does not submit an EOI by the 12/01/2026 12:00 they WILL NOT receive the complete set of ALL clarification questions and responses. \nOnly Offers submitted prior to the closing date and time to the email address tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk will be regarded by both parties as a bona fide Tender. \nOffers may be submitted at any time prior to the closing date and time specified. \nOffers received before the deadline will be retained unopened until the opening date. \nAny Offers received after the deadline may be rejected at the Authority's discretion.\nPlease refer to the Invitation To Tender for further details.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Hughes",
"email": "tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0300 456 2424"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDN-5365-BPCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}