← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HPLMA2- Hillrom ICU Bed Service & Maintenance Contract

Buyer: Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerRoyal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Aug 2026

What is being bought

4 Year Service & Maintenance contract for ICU Beds P013AW1013,P013AW1015,P013AW1016,P014AW1022,P018AW1083&R097AW1871 NHS SC Quote Ref:CQ-0000327785 01/04/2026-31/03/2026 (2021/S000-021535 Lot 1)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

HPLMA2- Hillrom ICU Bed Service & Maintenance Contract

Statusactive
Value£26,140

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dc52
Latest release ID074166-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 05 2026 11:47:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2026award, contract074166-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074166-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T12:47:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc52",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
    "name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02250372",
          "name": "Hill-Rom Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458245",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPLMA2- Hillrom ICU Bed Service & Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "4 Year Service & Maintenance contract for ICU Beds P013AW1013,P013AW1015,P013AW1016,P014AW1022,P018AW1083&R097AW1871\nNHS SC Quote Ref:CQ-0000327785\n01/04/2026-31/03/2026\n(2021/S000-021535 Lot 1)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
      "name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02250372",
      "name": "Hill-Rom Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thetford",
        "postalCode": "IP24 3SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02250372",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hrc_tendersandcontracts@baxter.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HPLMA2- Hillrom ICU Bed Service & Maintenance Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26139.78,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31367.74
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074166-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074166-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:47:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074166-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074166-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T12:47:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc52",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
    "name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02250372",
          "name": "Hill-Rom Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458245",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HPLMA2- Hillrom ICU Bed Service & Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "4 Year Service & Maintenance contract for ICU Beds P013AW1013,P013AW1015,P013AW1016,P014AW1022,P018AW1083&R097AW1871\nNHS SC Quote Ref:CQ-0000327785\n01/04/2026-31/03/2026\n(2021/S000-021535 Lot 1)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
      "name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02250372",
      "name": "Hill-Rom Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Thetford",
        "postalCode": "IP24 3SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02250372",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hrc_tendersandcontracts@baxter.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HPLMA2- Hillrom ICU Bed Service & Maintenance Contract",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26139.78,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31367.74
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074166-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074166-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:47:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}