Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Howdens Joinery has been awarded the contract to supply high‑quality kitchen units, offering durable products, reliable delivery, and strong value for money. Their proven track record in large‑scale supply, responsive customer service, and competitive pricing ensures they will support efficient project delivery and consistent standards across all kitchen installations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067166 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026273-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 13:30:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026273-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026273-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:30:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067166",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXW-9729-CPRY",
"name": "Howdens Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Howden units For The Hayfield Art Block Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Howdens Joinery has been awarded the contract to supply high‑quality kitchen units, offering durable products, reliable delivery, and strong value for money. Their proven track record in large‑scale supply, responsive customer service, and competitive pricing ensures they will support efficient project delivery and consistent standards across all kitchen installations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXW-9729-CPRY",
"name": "Howdens Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN8 5TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Alpha Court, Capitol Park, Thorne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXW-9729-CPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@howdens.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Howden units For The Hayfield Art Block Project",
"value": {
"amount": 39032.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46838.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:30:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026273-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:30:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067166",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXW-9729-CPRY",
"name": "Howdens Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Howden units For The Hayfield Art Block Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Howdens Joinery has been awarded the contract to supply high‑quality kitchen units, offering durable products, reliable delivery, and strong value for money. Their proven track record in large‑scale supply, responsive customer service, and competitive pricing ensures they will support efficient project delivery and consistent standards across all kitchen installations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXW-9729-CPRY",
"name": "Howdens Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN8 5TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Alpha Court, Capitol Park, Thorne"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXW-9729-CPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@howdens.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Howden units For The Hayfield Art Block Project",
"value": {
"amount": 39032.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46838.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:30:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}