Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (30%)
Price (70%)
Buyer: Mansfield District Council →
Participate on eastmidstenders.org ↗External submission platform
Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Mansfield District Council (MDC) (the Council) from providers wishing to join a Framework Agreement for the provision of Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works
UKF15, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (30%)
Price (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 14,740 | 4 median · 25.1 average (4,612 of 14,740 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,070 of 14,740 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF15 | 39 | 5 median · 4.7 average (9 of 39 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (10 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,360 | 8.5 median · 8 average (4 of 1,360 with a bid count) | 3 average (5 of 1,360 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05668c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050470-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 10:39:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050470-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-22T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Link to Portal advert below https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 050470-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 049750-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | tender | 043252-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050470-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T11:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05668c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"name": "Mansfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05668c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 1 year at the Councils discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Search in Opportunities for project reference DN784224\nLink to Portal Advert below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T11:39:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050470-2025",
"description": "Have extended teh clarification period to 5pm on the 22nd August."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "We intend to award a contract to the three highest scoring tenderers received in line with the award criteria as set out in the Award Criteria section in this document.\nThe highest scoring tenderer will be the Lead contractor with the second highest scoring tenderer being the first reserve contractor and the third highest scoring tenderer being the second reserve contractor.\nAll work requirements throughout the life of the contract will initially be offered to the Lead contractor, if the lead contractor does not have the capacity to complete the works within the specified timeframe, the work requirements will be offered to the first reserve contractor, If the first reserve contractor does not have the capacity to complete the works within the specified timeframe, the work requirements will be offered to the second reserve contractor.\nContractors will be required to confirm availability within [1 working day] of request. Failure to respond within this timeframe will be deemed a refusal.\nThe Council reserves the right to allocate work to Reserve Contractors in order to maintain service continuity, mitigate risk, or respond to consistent performance concerns.\nFramework inclusion does not guarantee a minimum level of work. All allocations remain subject to operational need, performance review, and budget availability. The Council may review and adjust contractor rankings during the framework term based on delivery performance, quality, and compliance with KPIs.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Mansfield District Council (MDC) (the Council) from providers wishing to join a Framework Agreement for the provision of Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Link to Portal advert below\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"name": "Mansfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mansfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Nottinghamshire County Council provides procurement services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.burton2@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050470-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T11:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05668c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"name": "Mansfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05668c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 1 year at the Councils discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Search in Opportunities for project reference DN784224\nLink to Portal Advert below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T11:39:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050470-2025",
"description": "Have extended teh clarification period to 5pm on the 22nd August."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "We intend to award a contract to the three highest scoring tenderers received in line with the award criteria as set out in the Award Criteria section in this document.\nThe highest scoring tenderer will be the Lead contractor with the second highest scoring tenderer being the first reserve contractor and the third highest scoring tenderer being the second reserve contractor.\nAll work requirements throughout the life of the contract will initially be offered to the Lead contractor, if the lead contractor does not have the capacity to complete the works within the specified timeframe, the work requirements will be offered to the first reserve contractor, If the first reserve contractor does not have the capacity to complete the works within the specified timeframe, the work requirements will be offered to the second reserve contractor.\nContractors will be required to confirm availability within [1 working day] of request. Failure to respond within this timeframe will be deemed a refusal.\nThe Council reserves the right to allocate work to Reserve Contractors in order to maintain service continuity, mitigate risk, or respond to consistent performance concerns.\nFramework inclusion does not guarantee a minimum level of work. All allocations remain subject to operational need, performance review, and budget availability. The Council may review and adjust contractor rankings during the framework term based on delivery performance, quality, and compliance with KPIs.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Mansfield District Council (MDC) (the Council) from providers wishing to join a Framework Agreement for the provision of Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Link to Portal advert below\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"name": "Mansfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mansfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Nottinghamshire County Council provides procurement services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.burton2@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049750-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T10:56:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05668c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"name": "Mansfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05668c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 1 year at the Councils discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Search in Opportunities for project reference DN784224\nLink to Portal Advert below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T10:56:33+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049750-2025",
"description": "The closing date has been extended to 12 noon on the 8th September 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "We intend to award a contract to the three highest scoring tenderers received in line with the award criteria as set out in the Award Criteria section in this document.\nThe highest scoring tenderer will be the Lead contractor with the second highest scoring tenderer being the first reserve contractor and the third highest scoring tenderer being the second reserve contractor.\nAll work requirements throughout the life of the contract will initially be offered to the Lead contractor, if the lead contractor does not have the capacity to complete the works within the specified timeframe, the work requirements will be offered to the first reserve contractor, If the first reserve contractor does not have the capacity to complete the works within the specified timeframe, the work requirements will be offered to the second reserve contractor.\nContractors will be required to confirm availability within [1 working day] of request. Failure to respond within this timeframe will be deemed a refusal.\nThe Council reserves the right to allocate work to Reserve Contractors in order to maintain service continuity, mitigate risk, or respond to consistent performance concerns.\nFramework inclusion does not guarantee a minimum level of work. All allocations remain subject to operational need, performance review, and budget availability. The Council may review and adjust contractor rankings during the framework term based on delivery performance, quality, and compliance with KPIs.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Mansfield District Council (MDC) (the Council) from providers wishing to join a Framework Agreement for the provision of Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Link to Portal advert below\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"name": "Mansfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mansfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Nottinghamshire County Council provides procurement services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.burton2@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043252-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T16:00:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05668c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"name": "Mansfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05668c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 1 year at the Councils discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Search in Opportunities for project reference DN784224\nLink to Portal Advert below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T16:00:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "We intend to award a contract to the three highest scoring tenderers received in line with the award criteria as set out in the Award Criteria section in this document.\nThe highest scoring tenderer will be the Lead contractor with the second highest scoring tenderer being the first reserve contractor and the third highest scoring tenderer being the second reserve contractor.\nAll work requirements throughout the life of the contract will initially be offered to the Lead contractor, if the lead contractor does not have the capacity to complete the works within the specified timeframe, the work requirements will be offered to the first reserve contractor, If the first reserve contractor does not have the capacity to complete the works within the specified timeframe, the work requirements will be offered to the second reserve contractor.\nContractors will be required to confirm availability within [1 working day] of request. Failure to respond within this timeframe will be deemed a refusal.\nThe Council reserves the right to allocate work to Reserve Contractors in order to maintain service continuity, mitigate risk, or respond to consistent performance concerns.\nFramework inclusion does not guarantee a minimum level of work. All allocations remain subject to operational need, performance review, and budget availability. The Council may review and adjust contractor rankings during the framework term based on delivery performance, quality, and compliance with KPIs.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Mansfield District Council (MDC) (the Council) from providers wishing to join a Framework Agreement for the provision of Housing - Voids, Complex & Disrepair Works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Link to Portal advert below\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=44ffef08-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=e208f445-6469-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"name": "Mansfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVW-6735-WLXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mansfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Nottinghamshire County Council provides procurement services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.burton2@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}