Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
MRI Repairs - Housing Repair Management System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05149c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035186-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 15:23:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035186-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | award, contract | 028392-2025 |
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021793-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035186-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T16:23:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05149c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05149c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Repair Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MRI Repairs - Housing Repair Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 with the below justification from Schedule 5 applicable and relevant as a tender exercise was previously conducted for the services:\nThe contracting authority wishes to buy additional or to partly replace existing goods, services or works which are the same or compatible with existing provisions (both those already supplied or that are contracted to be supplied). In this case, a direct award may be made where a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04015633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHD-5721-XWDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing Repair Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 327595.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393114.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "additional options related to the system may be taken."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035186-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035186-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T16:23:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs detailed in the contract where relevant"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035186-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T16:23:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05149c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05149c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Repair Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MRI Repairs - Housing Repair Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 with the below justification from Schedule 5 applicable and relevant as a tender exercise was previously conducted for the services:\nThe contracting authority wishes to buy additional or to partly replace existing goods, services or works which are the same or compatible with existing provisions (both those already supplied or that are contracted to be supplied). In this case, a direct award may be made where a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04015633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHD-5721-XWDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing Repair Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 327595.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393114.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "additional options related to the system may be taken."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035186-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035186-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T16:23:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs detailed in the contract where relevant"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028392-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T11:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05149c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Repair Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 315659,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378791
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional options related to the system may be taken."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional one year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028392-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028392-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T11:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05149c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Repair Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MRI Repairs - Housing Repair Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04015633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHD-5721-XWDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021793-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T14:30:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05149c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Repair Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 315659,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378791
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "additional options related to the system may be taken."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional one year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T14:30:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05149c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Housing Repair Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MRI Repairs - Housing Repair Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 with the below justification from Schedule 5 applicable and relevant as a tender exercise was previously conducted for the services:\nThe contracting authority wishes to buy additional or to partly replace existing goods, services or works which are the same or compatible with existing provisions (both those already supplied or that are contracted to be supplied). In this case, a direct award may be made where a change of supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and that difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04015633",
"name": "WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04015633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHD-5721-XWDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}