Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T16:53:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91385",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000775216"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046302-2025-RC-CPU-24-120-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8475",
"name": "Doree Bonner International"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157107",
"name": "Clockwork Removals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RC-CPU-24-120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Renfrewshire Council have a requirement awarded a framework for Service Providers to be appointed onto Lot 1 of the Framework for the Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services as required by the Council’s Housing and Homeless Services Team.\nService Providers appointed onto the framework are required to undertake the following related Services:\nRemoval & Relocation Services - Removal and Relocation of furniture and personal belongings from one Premises to another.\nRemoval & Warehouse Storage Services - Removal of furniture and personal belongings from a Premises and delivered to and stored at the Service Providers warehouse storage facility\nThe Council would expect as a minimum the following items to be transported and be available at site:\nPallet skates, Qty 4\nHydraulic moving lifting trolleys with securing straps ;CE test certificates, Qty 1\nSack barrows, Qty 4\nFor vehicle loading, a tailgate loading or a vehicle lifting jib -all vehicles\nVehicle storage compartments /frame for safe distributed/ securing of loads\nElectric Power tools Qty 4 for dismantling or assembling furniture items\nToolkit Qty 4\nCleaning equipment\nPPE Safety Wear",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach for Removal Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach for Warehouse Storage of Property",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Inventory Procedure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Warehouse Storage Facilities",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Training",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits Outcome Menu",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits Supporting Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Renfrewshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
},
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has awarded a framework for Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services.\nThe Framework will be a single lot, multi-supplier ranked framework. The lot is as follows:\nLot 1 – Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services shall include for the decant of Council tenants and storage for the Council’s Homeless and Housing Services - (itt_56062).",
"reviewDetails": "Court of Session\nParliament Square\nEdinburgh\nEH1 1RQ",
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91385",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aileen Ross",
"email": "aileen.ross@renfrewshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8475",
"name": "Doree Bonner International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G81 1NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Clyde Street , Clydebank, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doree Bonner International"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1419514527",
"telephone": "+44 1419526000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157107",
"name": "Clockwork Removals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G62 7LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Cloberfield, Milngavie"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clockwork Removals"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13881",
"name": "See VI.4.3 below",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "See VI.4.3 below",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See VI.4.3 below"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046302-2025-RC-CPU-24-120-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046302-2025-RC-CPU-24-120-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The purpose of this contract notice is to publicise the tender opportunity for a Framework for Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services. The project code is 27308 and consists of the 2 ITT's noted below:\nITT 55991 - Master ITT\nITT 56062 - Lot 1 - Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage\nPlease note that following the issue of the tender documentation, all questions and communications relating to this tender must be posted via the Public Contracts Scotland Tender Message Area. This ensures fairness and transparency to all interested parties.\nThe recommended tenderer(s) will be required to provide at Request for Documentation stage the following documents:\nHealth and Safety Questionnaire and supporting documents\nData Processor Agreement\nS1 Equalities Questionnaire\nS2 Equalities Declaration\nS3 Tender Compliance Certificate\nS5 Prompt Payment Certificate\nS9 List of Proposed Domestic Sub-Contractors\nInsurance certificates/broker letter\n(SC Ref:805014)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Aug 2025 · 046302-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "046302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T16:53:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91385",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000775216"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046302-2025-RC-CPU-24-120-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8475",
"name": "Doree Bonner International"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157107",
"name": "Clockwork Removals"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RC-CPU-24-120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Renfrewshire Council have a requirement awarded a framework for Service Providers to be appointed onto Lot 1 of the Framework for the Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services as required by the Council’s Housing and Homeless Services Team.\nService Providers appointed onto the framework are required to undertake the following related Services:\nRemoval & Relocation Services - Removal and Relocation of furniture and personal belongings from one Premises to another.\nRemoval & Warehouse Storage Services - Removal of furniture and personal belongings from a Premises and delivered to and stored at the Service Providers warehouse storage facility\nThe Council would expect as a minimum the following items to be transported and be available at site:\nPallet skates, Qty 4\nHydraulic moving lifting trolleys with securing straps ;CE test certificates, Qty 1\nSack barrows, Qty 4\nFor vehicle loading, a tailgate loading or a vehicle lifting jib -all vehicles\nVehicle storage compartments /frame for safe distributed/ securing of loads\nElectric Power tools Qty 4 for dismantling or assembling furniture items\nToolkit Qty 4\nCleaning equipment\nPPE Safety Wear",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach for Removal Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach for Warehouse Storage of Property",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Inventory Procedure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Warehouse Storage Facilities",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Training",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits Outcome Menu",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits Supporting Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Renfrewshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
},
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has awarded a framework for Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services.\nThe Framework will be a single lot, multi-supplier ranked framework. The lot is as follows:\nLot 1 – Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services shall include for the decant of Council tenants and storage for the Council’s Homeless and Housing Services - (itt_56062).",
"reviewDetails": "Court of Session\nParliament Square\nEdinburgh\nEH1 1RQ",
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91385",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aileen Ross",
"email": "aileen.ross@renfrewshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8475",
"name": "Doree Bonner International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G81 1NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Clyde Street , Clydebank, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doree Bonner International"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1419514527",
"telephone": "+44 1419526000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157107",
"name": "Clockwork Removals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G62 7LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Cloberfield, Milngavie"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clockwork Removals"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13881",
"name": "See VI.4.3 below",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "See VI.4.3 below",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See VI.4.3 below"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046302-2025-RC-CPU-24-120-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046302-2025-RC-CPU-24-120-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The purpose of this contract notice is to publicise the tender opportunity for a Framework for Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services. The project code is 27308 and consists of the 2 ITT's noted below:\nITT 55991 - Master ITT\nITT 56062 - Lot 1 - Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage\nPlease note that following the issue of the tender documentation, all questions and communications relating to this tender must be posted via the Public Contracts Scotland Tender Message Area. This ensures fairness and transparency to all interested parties.\nThe recommended tenderer(s) will be required to provide at Request for Documentation stage the following documents:\nHealth and Safety Questionnaire and supporting documents\nData Processor Agreement\nS1 Equalities Questionnaire\nS2 Equalities Declaration\nS3 Tender Compliance Certificate\nS5 Prompt Payment Certificate\nS9 List of Proposed Domestic Sub-Contractors\nInsurance certificates/broker letter\n(SC Ref:805014)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Dec 2024 · 041278-2024 · tender
{
"id": "041278-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-20T16:11:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cc58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91385",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000775216"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RC-CPU24-120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The framework will allow for an optional extension of up to 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Renfrewshire Council have a requirement for Service Providers to be appointed onto Lot 1 of the Framework for the Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services as required by the Council’s Housing and Homeless Services Team.\nService Providers appointed onto the framework will be required to undertake the following related Services:\nRemoval & Relocation Services - Removal and Relocation of furniture and personal belongings from one Premises to another.\nRemoval & Warehouse Storage Services - Removal of furniture and personal belongings from a Premises and delivered to and stored at the Service Providers warehouse storage facility\nThe Council would expect as a minimum the following items to be transported and be available at site:\nPallet skates, Qty 4\nHydraulic moving lifting trolleys with securing straps ;CE test certificates, Qty 1\nSack barrows, Qty 4\nFor vehicle loading, a tailgate loading or a vehicle lifting jib -all vehicles\nVehicle storage compartments /frame for safe distributed/ securing of loads\nElectric Power tools Qty 4 for dismantling or assembling furniture items\nToolkit Qty 4\nCleaning equipment\nPPE Safety Wear",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach for Removal Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Methodology and Approach for Warehouse Storage of Property",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Inventory Procedure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Warehouse Storage Facilities",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Training",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits Outcome Menu",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits Supporting Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Renfrewshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
},
{
"id": "63120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and warehousing services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "If the services are still required following expiry of the framework then a re-tender may take place."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This Framework is for Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services.\nThe Framework will be a single lot, multi-supplier ranked framework. The lot is as follows:\nLot 1 – Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services shall include for the decant of Council tenants and storage for the Council’s Homeless and Housing Services - (itt_56062).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Court of Session\nParliament Square\nEdinburgh\nEH1 1RQ",
"classification": {
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers are required to be a member of the British Association of Removers (BAR) or an equivalent body acceptable to the Council."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91385",
"name": "Renfrewshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA1 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cotton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renfrewshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00400",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renfrewshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Aileen Ross",
"email": "aileen.ross@renfrewshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13881",
"name": "See VI.4.3 below",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "See VI.4.3 below",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See VI.4.3 below"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The purpose of this contract notice is to publicise the tender opportunity for a Framework for Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage Services. The project code is 27308 and consists of the 2 ITT's noted below:\nITT 55991 - Master ITT\nITT 56062 - Lot 1 - Housing Removal, Relocation and Warehouse Storage\nPlease note that following the issue of the tender documentation, all questions and communications relating to this tender must be posted via the Public Contracts Scotland Tender Message Area. This ensures fairness and transparency to all interested parties.\nThe recommended tenderer(s) will be required to provide at Request for Documentation stage the following documents:\nHealth and Safety Questionnaire and supporting documents\nData Processor Agreement\nS1 Equalities Questionnaire\nS2 Equalities Declaration\nS3 Tender Compliance Certificate\nS5 Prompt Payment Certificate\nS9 List of Proposed Domestic Sub-Contractors\nInsurance certificates/broker letter\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 55991. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Council has a requirement that 10 CBPs are offered once 30000 GBP of spend has been reached through the lifecycle of the framework. The Council shall work with the tenderer to ensure that any community benefits offered are realised during the life of the framework.\n(SC Ref:775216)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}