Lot 1
This procurement will be undertaken in line with the Procurement Act 2023 Regulations, with full details of the associated procedure to be confirmed on publication of the Tender Notice.
Lincolnshire’s Housing Related Support Service (HRS) will provide support to eligible adults in Lincolnshire who are either threatened with homelessness or are experiencing homelessness. The service aims to offer two individual components of support via Floating Support and Accommodation-Based Support. Floating support is available to those who are homeless, and/or threatened with homelessness. The service is delivered to people in their own home, at a mutually agreed place, or at organised drop-in sessions. Accommodation-based support is provided in accommodation provided by the service provider. Accommodation-based support is specifically aimed at those presenting with an immediate need for accommodation who, without accommodation-based housing related support are unlikely to find and maintain independent accommodation. The HRS Service aims to provide short-term interventions of up to 6 months. Each package of support is tailored to an individual’s needs and risks, including supporting individuals with complex needs and requirements. Engagement will be undertaken initially by gathering the views of the market through a pre-procurement market engagement questionnaire, with details of how to access the questionnaire and deadline for submission is at 12noon on Friday 9th August 2024.
UKF3
This procurement will be undertaken in line with the Procurement Act 2023 Regulations, with full details of the associated procedure to be confirmed on publication of the Tender Notice.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services, Social work services, Social work services with accommodation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 76 | 8 median · 16.7 average (39 of 76 with a bid count) | 7 average (39 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 471 | 1 median · 3.1 average (384 of 471 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (389 of 471 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-048705 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024244-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 02 2024 08:58:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2024 | planning | 024244-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024244-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-08-02T09:58:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN731775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This procurement will be undertaken in line with the Procurement Act 2023 Regulations, with full details of the associated procedure to be confirmed on publication of the Tender Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire’s Housing Related Support Service (HRS) will provide support to eligible adults in Lincolnshire who are either threatened with homelessness or are experiencing homelessness. The service aims to offer two individual components of support via Floating Support and Accommodation-Based Support.\nFloating support is available to those who are homeless, and/or threatened with homelessness. The service is delivered to people in their own home, at a mutually agreed place, or at organised drop-in sessions. Accommodation-based support is provided in accommodation provided by the service provider. Accommodation-based support is specifically aimed at those presenting with an immediate need for accommodation who, without accommodation-based housing related support are unlikely to find and maintain independent accommodation.\nThe HRS Service aims to provide short-term interventions of up to 6 months. Each package of support is tailored to an individual’s needs and risks, including supporting individuals with complex needs and requirements.\nEngagement will be undertaken initially by gathering the views of the market through a pre-procurement market engagement questionnaire, with details of how to access the questionnaire and deadline for submission is at 12noon on Friday 9th August 2024.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Sloan",
"email": "lucy.sloan@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024244-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-08-02T09:58:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN731775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This procurement will be undertaken in line with the Procurement Act 2023 Regulations, with full details of the associated procedure to be confirmed on publication of the Tender Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire’s Housing Related Support Service (HRS) will provide support to eligible adults in Lincolnshire who are either threatened with homelessness or are experiencing homelessness. The service aims to offer two individual components of support via Floating Support and Accommodation-Based Support.\nFloating support is available to those who are homeless, and/or threatened with homelessness. The service is delivered to people in their own home, at a mutually agreed place, or at organised drop-in sessions. Accommodation-based support is provided in accommodation provided by the service provider. Accommodation-based support is specifically aimed at those presenting with an immediate need for accommodation who, without accommodation-based housing related support are unlikely to find and maintain independent accommodation.\nThe HRS Service aims to provide short-term interventions of up to 6 months. Each package of support is tailored to an individual’s needs and risks, including supporting individuals with complex needs and requirements.\nEngagement will be undertaken initially by gathering the views of the market through a pre-procurement market engagement questionnaire, with details of how to access the questionnaire and deadline for submission is at 12noon on Friday 9th August 2024.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Sloan",
"email": "lucy.sloan@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}