Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Previous notice value error - 2026/S 000-037971
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038033-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 12:19:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038033-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037971-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T13:19:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818814",
"name": "EACH COUNSELLING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Floating Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Previous notice value error - 2026/S 000-037971",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818814",
"name": "EACH COUNSELLING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W13 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 84 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eachcounselling.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02818814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eachcounselling.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPJ-5274-JLBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Housing Related Floating Support",
"value": {
"amount": 260510.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260510.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T13:19:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T13:19:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818814",
"name": "EACH COUNSELLING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Floating Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Previous notice value error - 2026/S 000-037971",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818814",
"name": "EACH COUNSELLING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W13 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 84 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eachcounselling.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02818814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eachcounselling.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPJ-5274-JLBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Housing Related Floating Support",
"value": {
"amount": 260510.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260510.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T13:19:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T11:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818814",
"name": "EACH COUNSELLING AND SUPPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Floating Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Housing Related Floating Support service provides a comprehensive floating support service to adults in Harrow who have a housing related support need, as well as other support needs. The purpose of the service is to help residents to maintain their housing, prevent them from being at risk of homelessness, and aims to prevent them from needing to access more intensive and costly services.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818814",
"name": "EACH COUNSELLING AND SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W13 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 84 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eachcounselling.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02818814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eachcounselling.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPJ-5274-JLBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing Related Floating Support",
"value": {
"amount": 173673.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 173673.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:59:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}