Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
To complete glazing works and windows repairs to the Council's housing stock
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021399-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 14:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021399-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | award, contract | 019472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021399-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T15:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146980",
"name": "Dartford Glazing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing - Glazing and Window Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To complete glazing works and windows repairs to the Council's housing stock",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146980",
"name": "Dartford Glazing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dartfordglazingltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Glazing and Window Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021399-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021399-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T15:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021399-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T15:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146980",
"name": "Dartford Glazing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing - Glazing and Window Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To complete glazing works and windows repairs to the Council's housing stock",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146980",
"name": "Dartford Glazing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dartfordglazingltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Glazing and Window Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021399-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021399-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T15:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T15:53:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glazing and Window Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T15:53:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146980",
"name": "Dartford Glazing"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772247",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Glazing and Window Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a number of council owned properties which require a contractor to carry out both planned and reactive repairs and maintenance throughout the year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146980",
"name": "Dartford Glazing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 7JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dartfordglazingltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}