Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
This is a contract award notice for the The Development of Housing Enabling Strategy. One of the objectives is: to develop a comprehensive Housing Enabling Strategy that understands housing need, and recognizes as a significant issue within East Suffolk
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bcb0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059665-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 08:35:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059665-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T09:35:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "75123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Enabling Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 24675,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29610
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:35:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2726-RFQ-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housing Enabling Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the The Development of Housing Enabling Strategy. One of the objectives is: to develop a comprehensive Housing Enabling Strategy that understands housing need, and recognizes as a significant issue within East Suffolk",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.campbelltickell.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@campbelltickell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVN-4635-HTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T09:35:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcb0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "75123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Enabling Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 24675,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29610
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:35:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2726-RFQ-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Housing Enabling Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the The Development of Housing Enabling Strategy. One of the objectives is: to develop a comprehensive Housing Enabling Strategy that understands housing need, and recognizes as a significant issue within East Suffolk",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.campbelltickell.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@campbelltickell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVN-4635-HTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}