Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
The Council requires a HRA Housing compliance system. This software will monitor action plans/risk assessments and remedial tasks relating to asbestos, water, gas, fire, electrical and lifts. Performance information will be reported into the Housing advisory board and leadership team
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012397-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 13:25:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012397-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081502-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:25:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Compliance Software 2025-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a HRA Housing compliance system. This software will monitor action plans/risk assessments and remedial tasks relating to asbestos, water, gas, fire, electrical and lifts. Performance information will be reported into the Housing advisory board and leadership team",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH60 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnston House Beacon Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08760486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "therese.eklund@tcwin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPL-3133-VWWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43077.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51693.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:25:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:25:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Compliance Software 2025-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a HRA Housing compliance system. This software will monitor action plans/risk assessments and remedial tasks relating to asbestos, water, gas, fire, electrical and lifts. Performance information will be reported into the Housing advisory board and leadership team",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH60 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnston House Beacon Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08760486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "therese.eklund@tcwin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPL-3133-VWWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43077.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51693.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:25:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081502-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T13:31:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Compliance Software 2025-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 43077.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51693.12
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T13:31:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Compliance Software 2025-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a HRA Housing compliance system. This software will monitor action plans/risk assessments and remedial tasks relating to asbestos, water, gas, fire, electrical and lifts. Performance information will be reported into the Housing advisory board and leadership team. This is a fundamental requirement of the Social Housing Regulation Act 2024.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08760486",
"name": "THE COMPLIANCE WORKBOOK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH60 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnston House Beacon Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08760486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "therese.eklund@tcwin.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPL-3133-VWWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}