← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Housing and Estates Security Provision

Buyer: Great Places Housing Group →

BuyerGreat Places Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 May 2022

What is being bought

Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.

Delivery location

UKD · UKD · UKE

Categories

Public security services 75241000Security services 79710000Security services 79710000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 5
price — 35

Lot 2

Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 5
price — 35

Lot 3

Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 5
price — 35

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Public security services, Security servicesNot published
2Public security services, Security servicesNot published
3Public security services, Security servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Public security services (75241000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7233 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,723 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,149 of 2,723 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer213 median · 13 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD864 median · 40.4 average (19 of 86 with a bid count)6.5 average (25 of 86 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Housing and Estates Security Provision

Statusactive
Value£1,085,800

011935-2022-2-2

Statusactive
Value£820,403

011935-2022-3-3

Statusactive
Value£263,882

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f8f4
Latest release ID011935-2022
Latest release timestampMon May 09 2022 08:24:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 May 2022award, contract011935-2022
22 Nov 2021tender029061-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011935-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-09T09:24:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
    "name": "Great Places Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Housing and Estates Security Provision",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52239",
          "name": "Samson Security Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-2-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52239",
          "name": "Samson Security Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-3-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52240",
          "name": "MPD FM Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN582401",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing and Estates Security Provision",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2A Derwent Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Stephanie Cameron",
        "email": "stephanie.cameron@greatplaces.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1614475160"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52239",
      "name": "Samson Security Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Samson Security Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52240",
      "name": "MPD FM Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MPD FM Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52241",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Didsbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Association"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Housing and Estates Security Provision",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1085800,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011935-2022-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-2-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 820403,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011935-2022-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-3-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 263882,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011935-2022-3-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 May 2022 · 011935-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011935-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-09T09:24:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
    "name": "Great Places Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Housing and Estates Security Provision",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52239",
          "name": "Samson Security Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-2-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52239",
          "name": "Samson Security Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-3-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52240",
          "name": "MPD FM Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN582401",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Public security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing and Estates Security Provision",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31866",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2A Derwent Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Stephanie Cameron",
        "email": "stephanie.cameron@greatplaces.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1614475160"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52239",
      "name": "Samson Security Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Samson Security Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52240",
      "name": "MPD FM Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MPD FM Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52241",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Didsbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Association"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-1-1",
      "title": "Housing and Estates Security Provision",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1085800,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011935-2022-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-2-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 820403,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011935-2022-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011935-2022-3-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 263882,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011935-2022-3-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Nov 2021 · 029061-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "029061-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-22T15:26:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-35334",
    "name": "Great Places Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN582401",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Lancashire and Merseyside. Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Manchester. Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Sheffield. Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD7"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing and Estates Security Provision",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Provide security services to maintain the safety and security of customers, colleagues, visitors, contractors as well as the premise and equipment, that prevents damage, disorder, or theft and strive to protect individuals and property against assault or injury.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=1ac90f4d-a947-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35334",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M20 2LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Places Housing Group Ltd, Southern Gate, 729 Princess Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greatplaces.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=1ac90f4d-a947-ec11-810e-005056b64545",
        "name": "Ms Stephanie Cameron",
        "email": "stephanie.cameron@greatplaces.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1614475160"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35335",
      "name": "Great Places Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Didsbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Great Places Housing Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}