Lot 1
No lot description published.
To purchase White Goods including cooker, fridge/freezer and washing machine for households who are homeless and have no other means of securing these items. This is a 6 month exception on an existing contract which is due to expire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081998-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 13:43:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081998-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081996-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081993-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081998-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:43:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refrigerators and freezers"
},
{
"id": "39713200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothes-washing and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168912",
"name": "Caz Domestics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Access White Goods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase White Goods including cooker, fridge/freezer and washing machine for households who are homeless and have no other means of securing these items. This is a 6 month exception on an existing contract which is due to expire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168912",
"name": "Caz Domestics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD13HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 darley street market"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cazdomestics@gmail.Com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing Access White Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:43:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081998-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:43:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refrigerators and freezers"
},
{
"id": "39713200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothes-washing and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168912",
"name": "Caz Domestics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Access White Goods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase White Goods including cooker, fridge/freezer and washing machine for households who are homeless and have no other means of securing these items. This is a 6 month exception on an existing contract which is due to expire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168912",
"name": "Caz Domestics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD13HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 darley street market"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cazdomestics@gmail.Com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Housing Access White Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:43:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081996-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:39:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refrigerators and freezers"
},
{
"id": "39713200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothes-washing and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Access White Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081996-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081996-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:39:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168912",
"name": "Caz Domestics"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Access White Goods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase White Goods including cooker, fridge/freezer and washing machine for households who are homeless and have no other means of securing these items. This is a 6 month exception on an existing contract which is due to expire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168912",
"name": "Caz Domestics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD13HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 darley street market"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cazdomestics@gmail.Com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081993-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:35:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refrigerators and freezers"
},
{
"id": "39713200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothes-washing and drying machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Access White Goods",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081993-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081993-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:35:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
"name": "Caz Domestics"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Access White Goods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase White Goods including cooker, fridge/freezer and washing machine for households who are homeless and have no other means of securing these items. This is a 6 month exception on an existing contract which is due to expire.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
"name": "Caz Domestics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD13HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 darley street market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cazdomestics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Cazdomestics@gmail.Com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}