Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Housing 21 →
Housing 21 are planning a future below - threshold quotation exercise to seek an experienced research company to conduct comprehensive resident research on Diversity, Equality and inclusion. We are looking for a specialist partner to deliver actionable insights into our residents' needs, satisfaction levels, and future living requirements. This data will be vital for shaping our upcoming service improvements and insights will directly contribute to our future journey and drive our internal strategy. In the first instance, interested agencies who would like to be considered to quote must demonstrate a strong track record of conducting similar pieces of research and submit their initial Expressions of Interest (EOI) by email to procurementteam@housing21.org.uk : •Provide a brief company overview •Describe the piece of research you did, highlighting its successes and impact Please title the email subject : EOI-Research partner [ add your company name] Please note this is not a tender. Companies with the most experience in this research area, may be invited to quote
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research and development services and related consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 1,140 | 3 median · 31.6 average (247 of 1,140 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (273 of 1,140 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 442 | 2 median · 69.2 average (90 of 442 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (103 of 442 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing 21 are planning a future below - threshold quotation exercise to seek an experienced research company to conduct comprehensive resident research on Diversity, Equality and inclusion. We are looking for a specialist partner to deliver actionable insights into our residents' needs, satisfaction levels, and future living requirements. This data will be vital for shaping our upcoming service improvements and insights will directly contribute to our future journey and drive our internal strategy In the first instance, interested agencies who would like to be considered to quote must demonstrate a strong track record of conducting similar pieces of research and submit their initial Expressions of Interest (EOI) by email to procurementteam@housing21.org.uk : •Provide a brief company overview •Describe the piece of research you did, highlighting its successes and impact Please note: this is not a tender. | engagement | 23 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b110 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054388-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 14:33:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | planning | 054388-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054388-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T15:33:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing 21 - Seeking ‘Expressions of Interest’ (EOI) for DEI Resident Profile Research Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing 21 are planning a future below - threshold quotation exercise to seek an experienced research company to conduct comprehensive resident research on Diversity, Equality and inclusion. \nWe are looking for a specialist partner to deliver actionable insights into our residents' needs, satisfaction levels, and future living requirements. This data will be vital for shaping our upcoming service improvements and insights will directly contribute to our future journey and drive our internal strategy.\nIn the first instance, interested agencies who would like to be considered to quote must demonstrate a strong track record of conducting similar pieces of research and submit their initial Expressions of Interest (EOI) by email to procurementteam@housing21.org.uk :\n•Provide a brief company overview \n•Describe the piece of research you did, highlighting its successes and impact \nPlease title the email subject : EOI-Research partner [ add your company name] \nPlease note this is not a tender.\nCompanies with the most experience in this research area, may be invited to quote",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 - 53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk",
"telephone": "03701924000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:33:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Housing 21 are planning a future below - threshold quotation exercise to seek an experienced research company to conduct comprehensive resident research on Diversity, Equality and inclusion. \nWe are looking for a specialist partner to deliver actionable insights into our residents' needs, satisfaction levels, and future living requirements. This data will be vital for shaping our upcoming service improvements and insights will directly contribute to our future journey and drive our internal strategy\nIn the first instance, interested agencies who would like to be considered to quote must demonstrate a strong track record of conducting similar pieces of research and submit their initial Expressions of Interest (EOI) by email to procurementteam@housing21.org.uk :\n•Provide a brief company overview \n•Describe the piece of research you did, highlighting its successes and impact \nPlease note: this is not a tender."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054388-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T15:33:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b110",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing 21 - Seeking ‘Expressions of Interest’ (EOI) for DEI Resident Profile Research Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing 21 are planning a future below - threshold quotation exercise to seek an experienced research company to conduct comprehensive resident research on Diversity, Equality and inclusion. \nWe are looking for a specialist partner to deliver actionable insights into our residents' needs, satisfaction levels, and future living requirements. This data will be vital for shaping our upcoming service improvements and insights will directly contribute to our future journey and drive our internal strategy.\nIn the first instance, interested agencies who would like to be considered to quote must demonstrate a strong track record of conducting similar pieces of research and submit their initial Expressions of Interest (EOI) by email to procurementteam@housing21.org.uk :\n•Provide a brief company overview \n•Describe the piece of research you did, highlighting its successes and impact \nPlease title the email subject : EOI-Research partner [ add your company name] \nPlease note this is not a tender.\nCompanies with the most experience in this research area, may be invited to quote",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"name": "Housing 21",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B16 8TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 - 53 Hagley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk",
"telephone": "03701924000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:33:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Housing 21 are planning a future below - threshold quotation exercise to seek an experienced research company to conduct comprehensive resident research on Diversity, Equality and inclusion. \nWe are looking for a specialist partner to deliver actionable insights into our residents' needs, satisfaction levels, and future living requirements. This data will be vital for shaping our upcoming service improvements and insights will directly contribute to our future journey and drive our internal strategy\nIn the first instance, interested agencies who would like to be considered to quote must demonstrate a strong track record of conducting similar pieces of research and submit their initial Expressions of Interest (EOI) by email to procurementteam@housing21.org.uk :\n•Provide a brief company overview \n•Describe the piece of research you did, highlighting its successes and impact \nPlease note: this is not a tender."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}