← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
Deadline24 Feb 2026
Value£200,000
Published23 Apr 2026

What is being bought

This contract is for a supplier to deliver housekeeping services to four (4) Trust sites across Sheffield

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

PN009 - Housekeeping Services

Statuspending
SupplierCGD Group
Value£388,840
Contract periodFrom 10 Aug 2026 to 9 Aug 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-061140
Latest release ID037264-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 23 2026 15:27:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007735-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2026award, contract037264-2026
28 Jan 2026tender007735-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037264-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-23T16:27:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061140",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
    "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98341110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housekeeping services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PN009 - Housekeeping Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 388840.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 466608.48
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037264-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037264-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:27:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14086009",
          "name": "CGD Group"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PN009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housekeeping Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver housekeeping services to four (4) Trust sites across Sheffield",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
      "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14086009",
      "name": "CGD Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Mansfield   Office Suit 0.3  Mansfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14086009",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@cgdgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Apr 2026 · 037264-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037264-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-23T16:27:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061140",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
    "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98341110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housekeeping services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PN009 - Housekeeping Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 388840.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 466608.48
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037264-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037264-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:27:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14086009",
          "name": "CGD Group"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PN009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housekeeping Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver housekeeping services to four (4) Trust sites across Sheffield",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
      "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14086009",
      "name": "CGD Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 5FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Mansfield   Office Suit 0.3  Mansfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14086009",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@cgdgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jan 2026 · 007735-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "007735-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-28T16:16:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061140",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
    "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061140",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 240000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical / Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "98341110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housekeeping services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housekeeping Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 240000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "007735-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007735-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-28T16:16:40Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-01-28T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for a supplier to deliver housekeeping services to 4 trust sites",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-24T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
      "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Fox",
        "email": "supplies@sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}