Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070616-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T17:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100437",
"name": "University of the Highlands and Islands"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000806247"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070616-2025-UHI-RES-32671-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113711",
"name": "Kingdom Services Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UHI-RES-32671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The following duties are included within this Contract and shall be carried out as required:\nInternal and external patrolling.\nMonitoring and responding to intruder alarms.\nReactively monitoring CCTV.\nEmergency response/keyholding.\nCar parking.\nAssist with release of trapped personnel in lifts.\nSecurity and key management including arranging the replacement of lost key cards and door lock batteries when required, and general key holding Services.\nThis list is not exhaustive but provides the basis of the service required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Expertise and Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan and Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Risk Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Pastoral Issues",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverness, Dornoch, Elgin and Fort William"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
},
{
"region": "UKM63"
},
{
"region": "UKM61"
},
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
},
{
"id": "55130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other hotel services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hotel Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands is looking for a supplier to provide Hotel Services at their 4 student residences sites in Inverness, Dornoch, Elgin and Fort William as detailed in the Invitation to Tender. It is expected that these services will be required from November 2025 for an initial period of 3 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract, with UHI having the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months periods following the Initial Term",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100437",
"name": "University of the Highlands and Islands",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UHI House, Old Perth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhi.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00101",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of the Highlands and Islands"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katrina McEwan",
"email": "katrina.mcewan@uhi.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463279000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113711",
"name": "Kingdom Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newton-le-Willows",
"postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Woodlands Park, Ashton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Services Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9687",
"name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070616-2025-UHI-RES-32671-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2430310.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070616-2025-UHI-RES-32671-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract AWARD Notice and as such the procurement process is COMPLETE.\n(SC Ref:812187)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Nov 2025 · 070616-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "070616-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T17:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100437",
"name": "University of the Highlands and Islands"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000806247"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070616-2025-UHI-RES-32671-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113711",
"name": "Kingdom Services Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UHI-RES-32671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The following duties are included within this Contract and shall be carried out as required:\nInternal and external patrolling.\nMonitoring and responding to intruder alarms.\nReactively monitoring CCTV.\nEmergency response/keyholding.\nCar parking.\nAssist with release of trapped personnel in lifts.\nSecurity and key management including arranging the replacement of lost key cards and door lock batteries when required, and general key holding Services.\nThis list is not exhaustive but provides the basis of the service required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Expertise and Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan and Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Risk Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Pastoral Issues",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverness, Dornoch, Elgin and Fort William"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
},
{
"region": "UKM63"
},
{
"region": "UKM61"
},
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
},
{
"id": "55130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other hotel services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hotel Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands is looking for a supplier to provide Hotel Services at their 4 student residences sites in Inverness, Dornoch, Elgin and Fort William as detailed in the Invitation to Tender. It is expected that these services will be required from November 2025 for an initial period of 3 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract, with UHI having the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months periods following the Initial Term",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100437",
"name": "University of the Highlands and Islands",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UHI House, Old Perth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhi.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00101",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of the Highlands and Islands"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katrina McEwan",
"email": "katrina.mcewan@uhi.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463279000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113711",
"name": "Kingdom Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newton-le-Willows",
"postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Woodlands Park, Ashton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingdom Services Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9687",
"name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070616-2025-UHI-RES-32671-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2430310.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070616-2025-UHI-RES-32671-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract AWARD Notice and as such the procurement process is COMPLETE.\n(SC Ref:812187)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Aug 2025 · 045745-2025 · tender
{
"id": "045745-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T16:01:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-156607",
"name": "UHI Executive Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000806247"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UHI-RES-32671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "UHI have the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months following the initial term."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The following duties are included within this Contract and shall be carried out as required:\nInternal and external patrolling.\nMonitoring and responding to intruder alarms.\nReactively monitoring CCTV.\nEmergency response/keyholding.\nCar parking.\nAssist with release of trapped personnel in lifts.\nSecurity and key management including arranging the replacement of lost key cards and door lock batteries when required, and general key holding Services.\nThis list is not exhaustive but provides the basis of the service required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Expertise and Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan and Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Risk Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Pastoral Issues",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverness, Dornoch, Elgin and Fort William"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
},
{
"region": "UKM63"
},
{
"region": "UKM61"
},
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel services"
},
{
"id": "55130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other hotel services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "98341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hotel Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "UHI reserves the right to re-tender for these services upon termination of the contract or at the end of the contract period, including any extension period."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands is looking for a supplier to provide Hotel Services at their 4 student residences sites in Inverness, Dornoch, Elgin and Fort William as detailed in the Invitation to Tender. It is expected that these services will be required from November 2025 for an initial period of 3 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract, with UHI having the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months periods following the Initial Term",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Bidders must hold Protecting Vulnerable Groups Scheme in circumstances where individuals will be required to work with children and/or protected adults"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156607",
"name": "UHI Executive Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UHI House, Old Perth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhi.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00101",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UHI Executive Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Katrina McEwan",
"email": "katrina.mcewan@uhi.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463279000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9687",
"name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=806247.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:806247)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=806247",
"initiationType": "tender"
}