← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Horticultural Machine Parts & Grounds Maintenance Materials Framework

Buyer: East Ayrshire Council →

BuyerEast Ayrshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Sept 2023

What is being bought

Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts) and Grounds Maintenance materials (Parks Supplies)

Delivery location

UKM93 · UKM93

Categories

Agricultural and horticultural products 03100000Horticultural products 03121000Mowers 16310000Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers 16311100Park and playground equipment 43325000Grounds-maintenance equipment 43325100Agricultural and horticultural products 03100000

Lot details

Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)

Supply of horticultural machine parts (mower parts)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 10
price — 90

Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)

Grounds maintenance materials (parks supplies) including gold course supplies.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 10
price — 90

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Agricultural and horticultural products, Horticultural products, Mowers, Lawn, park or sports-ground mowersNot published
2Grounds-maintenance equipment, Park and playground equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Agricultural and horticultural products (03100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 037935 median · 20.8 average (388 of 793 with a bid count)4.8 average (404 of 793 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer616.5 median · 16 average (4 of 6 with a bid count)4.3 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM931215 median · 12.1 average (7 of 12 with a bid count)3.9 average (7 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)

Statusactive
Value£1,200,000

Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)

Statusactive
Value£1,200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c61b
Latest release ID026308-2023
Latest release timestampWed Sep 06 2023 10:31:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Sept 2023award, contract026308-2023
3 May 2023tender012710-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026308-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-09-06T11:31:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c61b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2556",
    "name": "East Ayrshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731107"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026308-2023-1",
      "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66197",
          "name": "Bowman Garden Machinery Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "026308-2023-2",
      "title": "Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6569",
          "name": "Green-Tech Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73068",
          "name": "Origin Amenity Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS/23/30",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of horticultural machine parts (mower parts)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Grounds maintenance materials (parks supplies) including gold course supplies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM93"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
          },
          {
            "id": "03121000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Horticultural products"
          },
          {
            "id": "16310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mowers"
          },
          {
            "id": "16311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM93"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "43325100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Park and playground equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts & Grounds Maintenance Materials Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts) and Grounds Maintenance materials (Parks Supplies)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "03100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2556",
      "name": "East Ayrshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Team, London Road HQ"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66197",
      "name": "Bowman Garden Machinery Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "AYR",
        "postalCode": "KA8 9DJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 74 Boundary Road, Heathfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bowman Garden Machinery Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6569",
      "name": "Green-Tech Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "postalCode": "HG5 0FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rabbit Hill Business Park, Great North Road , Arkendale, Knaresborough"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Green-Tech Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73068",
      "name": "Origin Amenity Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH28 8PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newbridge Industrial Estate, Midlothian"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Origin Amenity Solutions"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50505",
      "name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026308-2023-1",
      "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026308-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "026308-2023-2",
      "title": "Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026308-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:743896)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Sept 2023 · 026308-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026308-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-09-06T11:31:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c61b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2556",
    "name": "East Ayrshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731107"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "026308-2023-1",
      "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-66197",
          "name": "Bowman Garden Machinery Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "026308-2023-2",
      "title": "Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6569",
          "name": "Green-Tech Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73068",
          "name": "Origin Amenity Solutions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS/23/30",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of horticultural machine parts (mower parts)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Grounds maintenance materials (parks supplies) including gold course supplies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM93"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
          },
          {
            "id": "03121000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Horticultural products"
          },
          {
            "id": "16310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mowers"
          },
          {
            "id": "16311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM93"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "43325100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Park and playground equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts & Grounds Maintenance Materials Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts) and Grounds Maintenance materials (Parks Supplies)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "03100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2556",
      "name": "East Ayrshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Team, London Road HQ"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66197",
      "name": "Bowman Garden Machinery Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "AYR",
        "postalCode": "KA8 9DJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 74 Boundary Road, Heathfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bowman Garden Machinery Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6569",
      "name": "Green-Tech Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Harrogate",
        "postalCode": "HG5 0FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rabbit Hill Business Park, Great North Road , Arkendale, Knaresborough"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Green-Tech Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73068",
      "name": "Origin Amenity Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH28 8PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newbridge Industrial Estate, Midlothian"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Origin Amenity Solutions"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50505",
      "name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "026308-2023-1",
      "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026308-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "026308-2023-2",
      "title": "Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "026308-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2023-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:743896)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 May 2023 · 012710-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "012710-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-03T16:50:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c61b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2556",
    "name": "East Ayrshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731107"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS/23/30",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts)",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two x 1 year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Supply of horticultural machine parts (mower parts)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Grounds Maintenance Materials (Parks Supplies)",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two x 1 year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Grounds maintenance materials (parks supplies) including gold course supplies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "90"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM93"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
          },
          {
            "id": "03121000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Horticultural products"
          },
          {
            "id": "16310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mowers"
          },
          {
            "id": "16311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM93"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "43325100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Park and playground equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Horticultural Machine Parts & Grounds Maintenance Materials Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Yes, in 2, 3 or 4 years subject to extensions invoked."
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 6
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Horticultural Machine Parts (Mower Parts) and Grounds Maintenance materials (Parks Supplies)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "03100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2556",
      "name": "East Ayrshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM93",
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "postalCode": "KA3 7BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Team, London Road HQ"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.east-ayrshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00223",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Ayrshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Zoe Wilson",
        "email": "zoe.wilson@east-ayrshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50505",
      "name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kilmarnock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24090. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:731107)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}