Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Armouries Museum →
Provision of horses for equestrian display during financial year 2026/27. This includes the Easter Tournament 2026 and Summer of Genghis Khan shows 2026 with possibility of extension for the Easter Tournament in 2027. Total contract value including extension is £82 128.80 +VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06079d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003881-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 13:01:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T13:01:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06079d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dance and performance entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171606",
"name": "Atkinson Action Horses"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06079d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horse Provision fy 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of horses for equestrian display during financial year 2026/27. This includes the Easter Tournament 2026 and Summer of Genghis Khan shows 2026 with possibility of extension for the Easter Tournament in 2027. Total contract value including extension is £82 128.80 +VAT.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171606",
"name": "Atkinson Action Horses",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goole",
"postalCode": "DN14 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Asselby Grange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markatkinsonstunthorses@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82128.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98554.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A second contract will be created in the event of contract extension for easter tournament 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T13:01:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "To deliver the activity as described in the contract"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "To communicate and share documentation within the agreed timeline"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "To support the development of the risk assessment and risk management process for josuters and jousting horses in the arena"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T13:01:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06079d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dance and performance entertainment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171606",
"name": "Atkinson Action Horses"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06079d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horse Provision fy 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of horses for equestrian display during financial year 2026/27. This includes the Easter Tournament 2026 and Summer of Genghis Khan shows 2026 with possibility of extension for the Easter Tournament in 2027. Total contract value including extension is £82 128.80 +VAT.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"name": "Royal Armouries Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armouries Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCZ-9656-MDZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armouries.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171606",
"name": "Atkinson Action Horses",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goole",
"postalCode": "DN14 7QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Asselby Grange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markatkinsonstunthorses@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82128.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98554.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A second contract will be created in the event of contract extension for easter tournament 2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T13:01:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "To deliver the activity as described in the contract"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "To communicate and share documentation within the agreed timeline"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "To support the development of the risk assessment and risk management process for josuters and jousting horses in the arena"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}