Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
This contract is for full fitout services for the Horrible Science exhibition, including fabrication, installation and deinstallation.. The exhibition will comprise of different components including partition walls, exhibition setworks, display cases, interactives, lighting and electrics, graphics, models and props. This contract also includes the transportation between both venues. Please refer to the tender documents for further details. Please note that the Terms and Conditions will not be available until Friday, 25th July 2025 (Edit: Terms and Conditions are now available)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000265-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 12:13:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000265-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 042618-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039329-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T12:13:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170487",
"name": "Hadley Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horrible Science Fitout Services: Stinky Space Exhibition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for full fitout services for the Horrible Science exhibition, including fabrication, installation and deinstallation.. The exhibition will comprise of different components including partition walls, exhibition setworks, display cases, interactives, lighting and electrics, graphics, models and props. This contract also includes the transportation between both venues. Please refer to the tender documents for further details. \nPlease note that the Terms and Conditions will not be available until Friday, 25th July 2025 (Edit: Terms and Conditions are now available)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170487",
"name": "Hadley Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX36TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ladyship Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@hadleyinteriors.com",
"telephone": "07903123487"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 705000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 846000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T12:13:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T12:13:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170487",
"name": "Hadley Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horrible Science Fitout Services: Stinky Space Exhibition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for full fitout services for the Horrible Science exhibition, including fabrication, installation and deinstallation.. The exhibition will comprise of different components including partition walls, exhibition setworks, display cases, interactives, lighting and electrics, graphics, models and props. This contract also includes the transportation between both venues. Please refer to the tender documents for further details. \nPlease note that the Terms and Conditions will not be available until Friday, 25th July 2025 (Edit: Terms and Conditions are now available)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170487",
"name": "Hadley Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX36TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ladyship Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@hadleyinteriors.com",
"telephone": "07903123487"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 705000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 846000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T12:13:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042618-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T10:19:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 732000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the ITT document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
},
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horrible Science Fitout Services: Stinky Space Exhibition",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 732000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T10:19:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for full fitout services for the Horrible Science exhibition, including fabrication, installation and deinstallation.. The exhibition will comprise of different components including partition walls, exhibition setworks, display cases, interactives, lighting and electrics, graphics, models and props. This contract also includes the transportation between both venues. Please refer to the tender documents for further details. \nPlease note that the Terms and Conditions will not be available until Friday, 25th July 2025 (Edit: Terms and Conditions are now available)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039329-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T14:37:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055dc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 732000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the ITT document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
},
{
"id": "45212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horrible Science Fitout Services: Stinky Space Exhibition",
"value": {
"amount": 610000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 732000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039329-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039329-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T14:37:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for full fitout services for the Horrible Science exhibition, including fabrication, installation and deinstallation.. The exhibition will comprise of different components including partition walls, exhibition setworks, display cases, interactives, lighting and electrics, graphics, models and props. This contract also includes the transportation between both venues. Please refer to the tender documents for further details. \nPlease note that the Terms and Conditions will not be available until Friday, 25th July 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}