Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Upgrade of the existing BMS system from Trend 973 (V3.72) to a new trend IQVision server platform along with the upgrade of the existing IQ outstations and associated interfaces
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055604 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057007-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 13:59:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057007-2025 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 036152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-16T14:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055604",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman Museum BMS System Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 167483,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200979.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T14:59:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02800445",
"name": "POWELL SYSTEM ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055604",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horniman Museum BMS System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of the existing BMS system from Trend 973 (V3.72) to a new trend IQVision server platform along with the upgrade of the existing IQ outstations and associated interfaces",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02800445",
"name": "POWELL SYSTEM ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Fitzroy Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powell-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02800445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@powell-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-1341-VVQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-16T14:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055604",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman Museum BMS System Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 167483,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200979.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T14:59:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02800445",
"name": "POWELL SYSTEM ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055604",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horniman Museum BMS System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of the existing BMS system from Trend 973 (V3.72) to a new trend IQVision server platform along with the upgrade of the existing IQ outstations and associated interfaces",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02800445",
"name": "POWELL SYSTEM ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Fitzroy Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powell-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02800445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@powell-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-1341-VVQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036152-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T14:41:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055604",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055604",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "See specification document"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All compliant tenders will be initially assessed and scored according to their cost submissions (representing a maximum of 50% of the total score available). Once these have been assessed we will then undertake the quality assessment and scoring for the four most economically competitive tenders only. Submissions that receive less than 20% in Quality (of 40% total weighting) will not be seen as compliant."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package and software package suite"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and office equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman Museum BMS System Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2599",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2599",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "Horniman BMS Tender Pack",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T14:41:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade of the existing BMS system from Trend 973 (V3.72) to a new trend IQVision server platform along with the upgrade of the existing IQ outstations and associated interfaces",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For your tender return to be considered as compliant the digital tender submissions must be received by 12 noon 13th August 2025\nTender submissions should be made electronically to Adele Harrington aharrington@horniman.ac.uk and Henry Stenning hstenning@horniman.ac.uk.\nDocuments may be sent in MS Word, Excel or PDF format. Receipt of submissions will be acknowledged by email upon request. \n(www.horniman.ac.uk)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}