Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme. Services to be provided: • Complete all sponsor checks to include accommodation assessments • Ensure all supporting documents are obtained for sponsor checks to be complete • Conduct mediation between sponsors and guests • Complete 6-month check-in calls with sponsors • Conduct assessments and matching meetings for guest/ sponsor rematches • Complete Unaccompanied Minor checks • Attend Homes for Ukraine VCS fortnightly meetings • Liaise regularly with relevant partners • Provide support to sponsors - run coffee events, assist at information sessions • Provide quarterly reports The desired outputs are: - Carry out accommodation assessments at all sponsor households to ensure the suitability and safety of the accommodation offered for the programme - Carry out a sponsor assessment to ensure the suitability of the sponsor for the matched refugee guests - Provide mediation calls/discussions (where required) to attempt to resolve issues within hosting arrangements to keep hosting arrangements in place for as long as sustainably possible - Provide a rematching service for guests who are looking for new sponsors - Provide assistance to sponsors as required during end of sponsorship arrangements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044612-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 09:27:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044612-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044612-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:27:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156337",
"name": "Live Twogether Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes for Ukraine Programme 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme.\nServices to be provided:\n•\tComplete all sponsor checks to include accommodation assessments\n•\tEnsure all supporting documents are obtained for sponsor checks to be complete\n•\tConduct mediation between sponsors and guests\n•\tComplete 6-month check-in calls with sponsors\n•\tConduct assessments and matching meetings for guest/ sponsor rematches\n•\tComplete Unaccompanied Minor checks\n•\tAttend Homes for Ukraine VCS fortnightly meetings\n•\tLiaise regularly with relevant partners\n•\tProvide support to sponsors - run coffee events, assist at information sessions\n•\tProvide quarterly reports\nThe desired outputs are: \n-\tCarry out accommodation assessments at all sponsor households to ensure the suitability and safety of the accommodation offered for the programme\n-\tCarry out a sponsor assessment to ensure the suitability of the sponsor for the matched refugee guests\n-\tProvide mediation calls/discussions (where required) to attempt to resolve issues within hosting arrangements to keep hosting arrangements in place for as long as sustainably possible\n-\tProvide a rematching service for guests who are looking for new sponsors\n-\tProvide assistance to sponsors as required during end of sponsorship arrangements.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156337",
"name": "Live Twogether Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Sentinel House, Sentinel Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livetwogether.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@twogenerations.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:27:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044612-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T10:27:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156337",
"name": "Live Twogether Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes for Ukraine Programme 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme.\nServices to be provided:\n•\tComplete all sponsor checks to include accommodation assessments\n•\tEnsure all supporting documents are obtained for sponsor checks to be complete\n•\tConduct mediation between sponsors and guests\n•\tComplete 6-month check-in calls with sponsors\n•\tConduct assessments and matching meetings for guest/ sponsor rematches\n•\tComplete Unaccompanied Minor checks\n•\tAttend Homes for Ukraine VCS fortnightly meetings\n•\tLiaise regularly with relevant partners\n•\tProvide support to sponsors - run coffee events, assist at information sessions\n•\tProvide quarterly reports\nThe desired outputs are: \n-\tCarry out accommodation assessments at all sponsor households to ensure the suitability and safety of the accommodation offered for the programme\n-\tCarry out a sponsor assessment to ensure the suitability of the sponsor for the matched refugee guests\n-\tProvide mediation calls/discussions (where required) to attempt to resolve issues within hosting arrangements to keep hosting arrangements in place for as long as sustainably possible\n-\tProvide a rematching service for guests who are looking for new sponsors\n-\tProvide assistance to sponsors as required during end of sponsorship arrangements.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156337",
"name": "Live Twogether Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Sentinel House, Sentinel Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livetwogether.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@twogenerations.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T10:27:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}