← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Homes for Ukraine Programme 2025-26

Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →

BuyerLondon Borough of Harrow
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Jul 2025

What is being bought

To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme. The desired programme outcomes for Year 4 of the programme (2025-2026) are: A. Ensure Ukrainian refugees in Harrow are: • Receiving the £200 welcome payment on arriving in Harrow • Aware of the support and services available to them and know where to turn for support if they need to • Supported with access to services (including transition to E-Visa and Ukraine Permission Extension Scheme) and transition to independent living • Informed of changes to the Homes for Ukraine Scheme • Sponsors meet thank you payments eligibility • Making friends, experience a sense of belonging and build a support network B. Ensure voluntary and community organisations working in Harrow are resilient and equipped to responding and dealing with new and emerging priorities to support Harrow residents. Other core deliverables: - Allocate a case worker to work with each Ukrainian refugee who would support them with all the appointments and applications etc they needed to settle in Harrow such as GP registration, school places, welfare services etc. - Ensure that all required home visits to the sponsor households to check in on Ukrainian arrivals are completed as per government requirements. - Provide free translation and interpretation. - Make referrals to services and activities (in the network, community, or Council) to support their integration - Conduct a review every 6 months to identify emerging needs in relation to the Ukrainian Crisis and the Eastern European communities in Harrow to inform future community engagement and development strategies - Allocate a designated case worker for all rematching cases - Allocate a designated case worker for all Housing enquiries to enable transition into independent living in the community.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£108,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0569c8
Latest release ID044585-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 31 2025 08:52:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Jul 2025award, contract044585-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044585-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-31T09:52:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
    "name": "London Borough of Harrow"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156328",
          "name": "The Romanian and Eastern European Hub"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Homes for Ukraine Programme 2025-26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme.  The desired programme outcomes for Year 4 of the programme (2025-2026) are: \nA.\tEnsure Ukrainian refugees in Harrow are:\n•\tReceiving the £200 welcome payment on arriving in Harrow\n•\tAware of the support and services available to them and know where to turn for support if they need to\n•\tSupported with access to services (including transition to E-Visa and Ukraine Permission Extension Scheme) and transition to independent living\n•\tInformed of changes to the Homes for Ukraine Scheme\n•\tSponsors meet thank you payments eligibility\n•\tMaking friends, experience a sense of belonging and build a support network\nB.\tEnsure voluntary and community organisations working in Harrow are resilient and equipped to responding and dealing with new and emerging priorities to support Harrow residents.\nOther core deliverables: \n-\tAllocate a case worker to work with each Ukrainian refugee who would support them with all the appointments and applications etc they needed to settle in Harrow such as GP registration, school places, welfare services etc. \n-\tEnsure that all required home visits to the sponsor households to check in on Ukrainian arrivals are completed as per government requirements. \n-\tProvide free translation and interpretation.\n-\tMake referrals to services and activities (in the network, community, or Council) to support their integration\n-\tConduct a review every 6 months to identify emerging needs in relation to the Ukrainian Crisis and the Eastern European communities in Harrow to inform future community engagement and development strategies\n-\tAllocate a designated case worker for all rematching cases\n-\tAllocate a designated case worker for all Housing enquiries to enable transition into independent living in the community.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
      "name": "London Borough of Harrow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrow",
        "postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156328",
      "name": "The Romanian and Eastern European Hub",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "postalCode": "HA9 0RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SEIDS Hub, Empire Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@ro-eehub.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 108000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044585-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044585-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-31T09:52:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2025 · 044585-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044585-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-31T09:52:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
    "name": "London Borough of Harrow"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI74",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-156328",
          "name": "The Romanian and Eastern European Hub"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569c8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Homes for Ukraine Programme 2025-26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To deliver wrap around support for Ukrainian refugees arriving in the borough via the Homes for Ukraine scheme and sponsors who have applied to be a part of the scheme for year 4 of the programme.  The desired programme outcomes for Year 4 of the programme (2025-2026) are: \nA.\tEnsure Ukrainian refugees in Harrow are:\n•\tReceiving the £200 welcome payment on arriving in Harrow\n•\tAware of the support and services available to them and know where to turn for support if they need to\n•\tSupported with access to services (including transition to E-Visa and Ukraine Permission Extension Scheme) and transition to independent living\n•\tInformed of changes to the Homes for Ukraine Scheme\n•\tSponsors meet thank you payments eligibility\n•\tMaking friends, experience a sense of belonging and build a support network\nB.\tEnsure voluntary and community organisations working in Harrow are resilient and equipped to responding and dealing with new and emerging priorities to support Harrow residents.\nOther core deliverables: \n-\tAllocate a case worker to work with each Ukrainian refugee who would support them with all the appointments and applications etc they needed to settle in Harrow such as GP registration, school places, welfare services etc. \n-\tEnsure that all required home visits to the sponsor households to check in on Ukrainian arrivals are completed as per government requirements. \n-\tProvide free translation and interpretation.\n-\tMake referrals to services and activities (in the network, community, or Council) to support their integration\n-\tConduct a review every 6 months to identify emerging needs in relation to the Ukrainian Crisis and the Eastern European communities in Harrow to inform future community engagement and development strategies\n-\tAllocate a designated case worker for all rematching cases\n-\tAllocate a designated case worker for all Housing enquiries to enable transition into independent living in the community.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
      "name": "London Borough of Harrow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrow",
        "postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156328",
      "name": "The Romanian and Eastern European Hub",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "postalCode": "HA9 0RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SEIDS Hub, Empire Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@ro-eehub.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 108000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044585-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044585-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-31T09:52:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}