Lot 1
No lot description published.
Delivery of a homelessness support pilot in Wales that utilises philanthropic match funding to test whether a condition free (at point of receipt of support), third sector delivered, flexible and responsive intervention has a positive impact in terms of reducing homelessness and creating savings. The pilot will provide unconditional support through provision of small grants for those who are homeless or at risk of homelessness for specific goals, via referrals from partner charities or organisations working to support the individual. Funding is provided to the support service organisation to purchase a specific item(s) or to cover costs the individual needs to achieve their agreed goal. The intervention includes 100% match funding from the supplier for both the grant payments for referrals and for the administration costs of delivering the pilot.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a885 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062418-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 09:43:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062418-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T10:43:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDW-4247-DRVZ",
"name": "Greater Change Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C266/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homelessness Support pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a homelessness support pilot in Wales that utilises philanthropic match funding to test whether a condition free (at point of receipt of support), third sector delivered, flexible and responsive intervention has a positive impact in terms of reducing homelessness and creating savings. The pilot will provide unconditional support through provision of small grants for those who are homeless or at risk of homelessness for specific goals, via referrals from partner charities or organisations working to support the individual. Funding is provided to the support service organisation to purchase a specific item(s) or to cover costs the individual needs to achieve their agreed goal. The intervention includes 100% match funding from the supplier for both the grant payments for referrals and for the administration costs of delivering the pilot. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial & Procurement",
"email": "cpsadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDW-4247-DRVZ",
"name": "Greater Change Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 St John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDW-4247-DRVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonathan@greaterchange.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homeless Support Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:43:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T10:43:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDW-4247-DRVZ",
"name": "Greater Change Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C266/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homelessness Support pilot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a homelessness support pilot in Wales that utilises philanthropic match funding to test whether a condition free (at point of receipt of support), third sector delivered, flexible and responsive intervention has a positive impact in terms of reducing homelessness and creating savings. The pilot will provide unconditional support through provision of small grants for those who are homeless or at risk of homelessness for specific goals, via referrals from partner charities or organisations working to support the individual. Funding is provided to the support service organisation to purchase a specific item(s) or to cover costs the individual needs to achieve their agreed goal. The intervention includes 100% match funding from the supplier for both the grant payments for referrals and for the administration costs of delivering the pilot. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial & Procurement",
"email": "cpsadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDW-4247-DRVZ",
"name": "Greater Change Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 St John Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDW-4247-DRVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonathan@greaterchange.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homeless Support Pilot",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:43:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}