Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Cannock Chase District Council (CCDC) are working to develop a housing pathway to end rough sleeping. The aim of the project is to support individuals who may have a history of rough sleeping and face multiple disadvantages, off the street and into long-term sustainable accommodation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068e7e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057776-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 16:33:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039491-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057776-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | tender | 039491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T17:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 557704
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T17:33:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09244172",
"name": "SPRING HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Homeless Support Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cannock Chase District Council (CCDC) are working to develop a housing pathway to end rough sleeping. The aim of the project is to support individuals who may have a history of rough sleeping and face multiple disadvantages, off the street and into long-term sustainable accommodation",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@cannockchasedc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.taylor-grime@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09244172",
"name": "SPRING HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B42 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Old Walsall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.springhousing.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09244172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@springhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLN-3845-GPVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T17:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 557704
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T17:33:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09244172",
"name": "SPRING HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Homeless Support Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cannock Chase District Council (CCDC) are working to develop a housing pathway to end rough sleeping. The aim of the project is to support individuals who may have a history of rough sleeping and face multiple disadvantages, off the street and into long-term sustainable accommodation",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@cannockchasedc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.taylor-grime@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09244172",
"name": "SPRING HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B42 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Old Walsall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.springhousing.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09244172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@springhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLN-3845-GPVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039491-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T17:27:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 776000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 970200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 optional periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homeless Support Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 776000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 970200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "039491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T17:27:07+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cannock Chase District Council (CCDC) are working to develop a housing pathway to end rough sleeping. The aim of the project is to support individuals who may have a history of rough sleeping and face multiple disadvantages, off the street and into long-term sustainable accommodation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All Documents can be found here - https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\nAll submissions and queries shall be submitted via Proactis to be valid and accepted",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@cannockchasedc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}