Lot 1
No lot description published.
Addressing the needs of rough sleepers with substance use needs. Engaging and providing health related activity to rough sleepers and at-risk groups within drop-in centres and temporary accommodations, whilst delivering health and wellbeing days at various supported housing provisions and during outreach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a162 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059393-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 14:54:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059393-2025 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059386-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:54:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161834",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare Limited (CLCH)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homeless Health in Richmond and Wandsworth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Addressing the needs of rough sleepers with substance use needs. Engaging and providing health related activity to rough sleepers and at-risk groups within drop-in centres and temporary accommodations, whilst delivering health and wellbeing days at various supported housing provisions and during outreach.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161834",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare Limited (CLCH)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CLCH Head Office, Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clchig@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Homeless Health in Richmond and Wandsworth",
"value": {
"amount": 131000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:54:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:54:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161834",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare Limited (CLCH)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homeless Health in Richmond and Wandsworth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Addressing the needs of rough sleepers with substance use needs. Engaging and providing health related activity to rough sleepers and at-risk groups within drop-in centres and temporary accommodations, whilst delivering health and wellbeing days at various supported housing provisions and during outreach.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161834",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare Limited (CLCH)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CLCH Head Office, Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clchig@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Homeless Health in Richmond and Wandsworth",
"value": {
"amount": 131000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:54:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:47:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homeless Health in Richmond and Wandsworth",
"value": {
"amount": 131000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059386-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059386-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:47:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJP-8317-TNNY",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare Limited (CLCH)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homeless Health in Richmond and Wandsworth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Addressing the needs of rough sleepers with substance use needs. Engaging and providing health related activity to rough sleepers and at-risk groups within drop-in centres and temporary accommodations, whilst delivering health and wellbeing days at various supported housing provisions and during outreach.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJP-8317-TNNY",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare Limited (CLCH)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CLCH Head Office, Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJP-8317-TNNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clchig@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}