Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SEND buses transport service to take children/young people to and from their place of education.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c292 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080560-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 15:59:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080560-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 074350-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062350-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c292",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
},
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Home to School Transport (Buses)",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"name": "HATS Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport (Buses)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SEND buses transport service to take children/young people to and from their place of education.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sohail Aboobakar",
"email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"name": "HATS Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Weir Road Wimbledon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hatsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c292",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
},
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Home to School Transport (Buses)",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"name": "HATS Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport (Buses)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SEND buses transport service to take children/young people to and from their place of education.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sohail Aboobakar",
"email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"name": "HATS Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Weir Road Wimbledon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hatsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074350-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T16:11:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c292",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
},
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport (Buses)",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:11:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"name": "HATS Group Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074350-2026",
"description": "Correction of contract period as the actual contract start date was always based on the academic calendar. \nContract dates\n01 September 2026 to 31 August 2028\ninstead of 03 August 2026 to 02 August 2028"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport (Buses)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SEND buses transport service to take children/young people to and from their place of education.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional or repeat goods, services or works - extension or partial replacement\nDirect Award of services to current incumbent for the extension of services whilst procurement work is undertaken for a competitive procedure to take place",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sohail Aboobakar",
"email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"name": "HATS Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Weir Road Wimbledon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hatsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T14:58:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c292",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minibuses"
},
{
"id": "60170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport (Buses)",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T14:58:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"name": "HATS Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Home to School Transport (Buses)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SEND buses transport service to take children/young people to and from their place of education.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award of services to current incumbent for the extension of services whilst procurement work is undertaken for a competitive procedure to take place",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sohail Aboobakar",
"email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"name": "HATS Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SW19 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Weir Road Wimbledon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVJ-2218-JPNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hatsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}