Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS) is a key mechanism to reduce or eliminate the need for future care services by intervening to prevent deterioration, maximise independence and improve people's wellbeing. A central aim of the Service is to maximise people's independence, wellbeing and minimise whole life costs of care. It is anticipated that people will be supported to transition to reduced or no ongoing long term sequential service following reablement support. This will be achieved by setting and working towards clear, personalised reablement goals with the person; developing daily living and problem-solving skills and utilising the right equipment, technology, living aids and community assets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052404 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073249-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 13:45:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028171-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073249-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tender | 028171-2026 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | planning | 054043-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026803-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073249-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03729888",
"name": "ALDERSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01894875",
"name": "AMG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04720504",
"name": "CARE RELIEF TEAM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14512341",
"name": "CROSSWAYS CARE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13758017",
"name": "EAST MIDLANDS CARE AGENCY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15590328",
"name": "REVIVERISE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T14:45:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS)",
"value": {
"amount": 37500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073249-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073249-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:45:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03729888",
"name": "ALDERSON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS) is a key mechanism to reduce or eliminate the need for future care services by intervening to prevent deterioration, maximise independence and improve people's wellbeing.\nA central aim of the Service is to maximise people's independence, wellbeing and minimise whole life costs of care. It is anticipated that people will be supported to transition to reduced or no ongoing long term sequential service following reablement support. This will be achieved by setting and working towards clear, personalised reablement goals with the person; developing daily living and problem-solving skills and utilising the right equipment, technology, living aids and community assets.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01894875",
"name": "AMG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby House Brooms Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amgnursing.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01894875",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCG-9169-JQYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04720504",
"name": "CARE RELIEF TEAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crtcare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04720504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRT-3423-RQBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14512341",
"name": "CROSSWAYS CARE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN4 4DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crossways Farm Ruskington Fen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://crosswayscareservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14512341",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPW-9379-GGJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13758017",
"name": "EAST MIDLANDS CARE AGENCY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Rasen",
"postalCode": "LN8 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Excel House Millbrook Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emcas.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13758017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHG-6974-DJWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Flag Business Exchange, Vicarage Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halescare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03756814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDT-3863-XXJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15590328",
"name": "REVIVERISE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "3 Mercury Park, Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reviverise.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15590328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTML-7698-WTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03729888",
"name": "ALDERSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Theddlethorpe",
"postalCode": "LN12 1PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alderson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.libertas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03729888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@libertas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQG-6928-YDWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073249-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03729888",
"name": "ALDERSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01894875",
"name": "AMG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04720504",
"name": "CARE RELIEF TEAM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14512341",
"name": "CROSSWAYS CARE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13758017",
"name": "EAST MIDLANDS CARE AGENCY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15590328",
"name": "REVIVERISE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T14:45:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS)",
"value": {
"amount": 37500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073249-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073249-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:45:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03729888",
"name": "ALDERSON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS) is a key mechanism to reduce or eliminate the need for future care services by intervening to prevent deterioration, maximise independence and improve people's wellbeing.\nA central aim of the Service is to maximise people's independence, wellbeing and minimise whole life costs of care. It is anticipated that people will be supported to transition to reduced or no ongoing long term sequential service following reablement support. This will be achieved by setting and working towards clear, personalised reablement goals with the person; developing daily living and problem-solving skills and utilising the right equipment, technology, living aids and community assets.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01894875",
"name": "AMG CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby House Brooms Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amgnursing.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01894875",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCG-9169-JQYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04720504",
"name": "CARE RELIEF TEAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crtcare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04720504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRT-3423-RQBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14512341",
"name": "CROSSWAYS CARE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN4 4DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crossways Farm Ruskington Fen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://crosswayscareservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14512341",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPW-9379-GGJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13758017",
"name": "EAST MIDLANDS CARE AGENCY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Rasen",
"postalCode": "LN8 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Excel House Millbrook Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emcas.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13758017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHG-6974-DJWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03756814",
"name": "HALES GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Flag Business Exchange, Vicarage Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halescare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03756814",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDT-3863-XXJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15590328",
"name": "REVIVERISE LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "3 Mercury Park, Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reviverise.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15590328",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTML-7698-WTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03729888",
"name": "ALDERSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Theddlethorpe",
"postalCode": "LN12 1PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alderson House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.libertas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03729888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@libertas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQG-6928-YDWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028171-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T16:58:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Outcomes for People",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Partnership Working",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resource and Capacity Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Management and Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Sustainability and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Case Scenario",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Based Reablement",
"value": {
"amount": 37500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028171-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028171-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:58:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS) is a key mechanism to reduce or eliminate the need for future care services by intervening to prevent deterioration, maximise independence and improve people's wellbeing.\nA central aim of the Service is to maximise people's independence, wellbeing and minimise whole life costs of care. It is anticipated that people will be supported to transition to reduced or no ongoing long term sequential service following reablement support. This will be achieved by setting and working towards clear, personalised reablement goals with the person; developing daily living and problem-solving skills and utilising the right equipment, technology, living aids and community assets.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/lcc/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=70b773fe-11e3-4ce0-8500-fe71b16e2291",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karley Beck",
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054043-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T16:12:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Based Reablement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS) is designed to help people learn or relearn the skills necessary for daily living, which have been lost through illness, deterioration of health and/or increased support needs. The HBRS offers outcome focused, person centred care and support in the individuals own home, designed to optimise their independence, for a period of up to six weeks per individual episode.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeamPeopleServices@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T16:12:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council is exploring new and innovative ways to collaborate with providers in shaping the future of Home Based Reablement Services (HBRS) across the county. We are committed to working in partnership to review current services and identify opportunities for working differently, that will better meet the needs of individuals and communities.\nAt this stage, the future model of HBRS is not yet defined. Through this engagement, we aim to gather valuable input from the market to help shape the new service scope.\nWe will be seeking responses via a Pre-market Engagement Questionnaire. \nOnce the questionnaire has been published, we kindly request that responses are returned via the ProContract portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/ by 5pm on the 18th September 2025. If you wish to provide a response after this date, further submissions will be accepted via email until 25th September to karley.beck@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026803-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T15:47:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052404",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Home Based Reablement Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Home Based Reablement Service (HBRS) is designed to help people learn or relearn the skills necessary for daily living, which have been lost through illness, deterioration of health and/or increased support needs. The HBRS offers outcome focused, person centred care and support in the individuals own home, designed to optimise their independence, for a period of up to six weeks per individual episode.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeamPeopleServices@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026803-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026803-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:47:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}