Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001888-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-20T14:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35099",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH06688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be fixed for 2 years, with an option to extend the contract annually for a further 3 years (5 years maximum contract), subject to agreement of both parties and satisfactory Contractor performance. The estimated contract value and work content within the draft tender documents are based on 5 years work"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Works comprise the renewal of main pitched roof coverings to various properties throughout the Sheffield City boundaries, including individual houses and bungalows, flats, maisonettes and sheltered accommodation. Works to the main roof will include removal of existing coverings, checking the structure and completing any necessary repairs, new under-felt, battens, tile/slate coverings, hips, ridges, valleys, renewal of eaves, fascia, verges, gutters and downpipes. There will also be associated loft insulation and limited replacement of flat roofs to off shots such as bay windows, dormers or communal areas. A variety of roof coverings will be included in the project, dependent on the property type, pitch of the individual roof and location.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As stated in the SSQ and draft Tender Documents."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HOM PITCHED ROOFING PROGRAMME 2024-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Works comprise the renewal of main pitched roof coverings to various properties throughout the Sheffield City boundaries, including individual houses and bungalows, flats, maisonettes and sheltered accommodation. Works to the main roof will include removal of existing coverings, checking the structure and completing any necessary repairs, new under-felt, battens, tile/slate coverings, hips, ridges, valleys, renewal of eaves, fascia, verges, gutters and downpipes. There will also be associated loft insulation and limited replacement of flat roofs to off shots such as bay windows, dormers or communal areas. A variety of roof coverings will be included in the project, dependent on the property type, pitch of the individual roof and location.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89372&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35099",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104130",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "(GB) 173 5488 38",
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89372&B=UK",
"name": "Lisa Oxley",
"email": "cds@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35101",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2025 · 001888-2025 · tender
{
"id": "001888-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-20T14:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35099",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH06688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be fixed for 2 years, with an option to extend the contract annually for a further 3 years (5 years maximum contract), subject to agreement of both parties and satisfactory Contractor performance. The estimated contract value and work content within the draft tender documents are based on 5 years work"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Works comprise the renewal of main pitched roof coverings to various properties throughout the Sheffield City boundaries, including individual houses and bungalows, flats, maisonettes and sheltered accommodation. Works to the main roof will include removal of existing coverings, checking the structure and completing any necessary repairs, new under-felt, battens, tile/slate coverings, hips, ridges, valleys, renewal of eaves, fascia, verges, gutters and downpipes. There will also be associated loft insulation and limited replacement of flat roofs to off shots such as bay windows, dormers or communal areas. A variety of roof coverings will be included in the project, dependent on the property type, pitch of the individual roof and location.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 7,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As stated in the SSQ and draft Tender Documents."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HOM PITCHED ROOFING PROGRAMME 2024-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Works comprise the renewal of main pitched roof coverings to various properties throughout the Sheffield City boundaries, including individual houses and bungalows, flats, maisonettes and sheltered accommodation. Works to the main roof will include removal of existing coverings, checking the structure and completing any necessary repairs, new under-felt, battens, tile/slate coverings, hips, ridges, valleys, renewal of eaves, fascia, verges, gutters and downpipes. There will also be associated loft insulation and limited replacement of flat roofs to off shots such as bay windows, dormers or communal areas. A variety of roof coverings will be included in the project, dependent on the property type, pitch of the individual roof and location.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89372&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35099",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104130",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "(GB) 173 5488 38",
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89372&B=UK",
"name": "Lisa Oxley",
"email": "cds@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35101",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}