Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Holy Cross Catholic MAC →
View official notice ↗Official source
Holy Cross Catholic MAC was formed in September 2019, when 5 catholic primary and 2 catholic secondary Schools in Coventry joined together. The Holy Cross Catholic MAC has over 4,000 pupils and employs over 450 staff across their seven Schools – all of which are very popular and highly successful. The MAC are seeking Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment Suppliers to furnish the newly built premises, at one of their Schools. The contract being tendered is for the one-off delivery of the supplies detailed within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documentation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029793-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 13:50:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011115-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029793-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | tender | 011115-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T14:50:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:50:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLD-1626-MLYT",
"name": "VIP Computer Centre LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - FF&E (IT) Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC was formed in September 2019, when 5 catholic primary and 2 catholic secondary Schools in Coventry joined together. The Holy Cross Catholic MAC has over 4,000 pupils and employs over 450 staff across their seven Schools – all of which are very popular and highly successful.\nThe MAC are seeking Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment Suppliers to furnish the newly built premises, at one of their Schools. \nThe contract being tendered is for the one-off delivery of the supplies detailed within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o St Augustine Catholic Primary School, Heathcote Street, Radford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLD-1626-MLYT",
"name": "VIP Computer Centre LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "V I P House, 4 Hardwick Grange, Woolston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLD-1626-MLYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.dawson@zoostorm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T14:50:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:50:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLD-1626-MLYT",
"name": "VIP Computer Centre LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - FF&E (IT) Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC was formed in September 2019, when 5 catholic primary and 2 catholic secondary Schools in Coventry joined together. The Holy Cross Catholic MAC has over 4,000 pupils and employs over 450 staff across their seven Schools – all of which are very popular and highly successful.\nThe MAC are seeking Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment Suppliers to furnish the newly built premises, at one of their Schools. \nThe contract being tendered is for the one-off delivery of the supplies detailed within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o St Augustine Catholic Primary School, Heathcote Street, Radford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLD-1626-MLYT",
"name": "VIP Computer Centre LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "V I P House, 4 Hardwick Grange, Woolston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLD-1626-MLYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.dawson@zoostorm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011115-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance Document",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - FF&E (IT) Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:05:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC was formed in September 2019, when 5 catholic primary and 2 catholic secondary Schools in Coventry joined together. The Holy Cross Catholic MAC has over 4,000 pupils and employs over 450 staff across their seven Schools – all of which are very popular and highly successful.\nThe MAC are seeking Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment Suppliers to furnish the newly built premises, at one of their Schools. \nThe contract being tendered is for the one-off delivery of the supplies detailed within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documentation.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Coventry:-Office-and-computing-machinery%2C-equipment-and-supplies-except-furniture-and-software-packages./R9MZ34583S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/respond/R9MZ34583S",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://invictus-inport.com/respond/R9MZ34583S",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o St Augustine Catholic Primary School, Heathcote Street, Radford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"name": "Invictus Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGP-8622-HHRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+442081332224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}