Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Contract cost (70%)
Techincal Criteria (30%)
Buyer: Holy Cross Catholic MAC →
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply of Gas to authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Contract cost (70%)
Techincal Criteria (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mains gas | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Mains gas (09121200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,369 | 3 median · 36.7 average (504 of 1,369 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (570 of 1,369 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 363 | 5 median · 95.5 average (122 of 363 with a bid count) | 9.5 average (141 of 363 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 74 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 74 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 74 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 08:39:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053137-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | To access tender information suppliers must first be qualified onto the Dynamic Market and meet specific membership criteria. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: •remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; •allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; •enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers. Markets. In order to apply for membership prospective suppliers should apply via this link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/28C358V38K |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £258,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | tender | 053137-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053137-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:39:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Techincal Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC Gas 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:39:50+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This contract will be awarded by reference to suppliers’ membership of a dynamic market, therefore being a member of the dynamic market is a requirement of the procurement. In order to apply for the Dynamic Market please use the link in this notice. Requests for Quotations will be issued to suppliers admitted to the relevant lot(s) within the Dynamic Market and evaluated in accordance with the tender information.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Gas to authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access tender information suppliers must first be qualified onto the Dynamic Market and meet specific membership criteria. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers.\nMarkets.\nIn order to apply for membership prospective suppliers should apply via this link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/28C358V38K",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilworth",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "053137-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:39:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Techincal Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC Gas 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 258000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:39:50+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This contract will be awarded by reference to suppliers’ membership of a dynamic market, therefore being a member of the dynamic market is a requirement of the procurement. In order to apply for the Dynamic Market please use the link in this notice. Requests for Quotations will be issued to suppliers admitted to the relevant lot(s) within the Dynamic Market and evaluated in accordance with the tender information.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Gas to authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access tender information suppliers must first be qualified onto the Dynamic Market and meet specific membership criteria. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers.\nMarkets.\nIn order to apply for membership prospective suppliers should apply via this link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/28C358V38K",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"name": "Holy Cross Catholic MAC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-9529-ZBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilworth",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road, University of Southampton Science Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}