Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
North Yorkshire Council has appointed a Supplier to support the Council in the design, coordination and delivery of its Department of Education funded Holiday Activities & Food Programme (HAF) for children who are eligible for free school meals. This contract is to provide programme management arrangements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06110e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027262-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 12:00:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007667-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027262-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007667-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:00:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06110e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHM-5722-BPDN",
"name": "North Yorkshire Sport Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "604-NYC-LE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity Fund",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council has appointed a Supplier to support the Council in the design, coordination and delivery of its Department of Education funded Holiday Activities & Food Programme (HAF) for children who are eligible for free school meals. This contract is to provide programme management arrangements.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHM-5722-BPDN",
"name": "North Yorkshire Sport Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HARROGATE",
"postalCode": "HG13DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Bilton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHM-5722-BPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Watson",
"email": "david@northyorkshiresport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "604-NYC-LE Holiday Activity Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:00:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:00:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06110e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHM-5722-BPDN",
"name": "North Yorkshire Sport Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "604-NYC-LE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity Fund",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council has appointed a Supplier to support the Council in the design, coordination and delivery of its Department of Education funded Holiday Activities & Food Programme (HAF) for children who are eligible for free school meals. This contract is to provide programme management arrangements.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHM-5722-BPDN",
"name": "North Yorkshire Sport Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HARROGATE",
"postalCode": "HG13DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Bilton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHM-5722-BPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Watson",
"email": "david@northyorkshiresport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "604-NYC-LE Holiday Activity Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:00:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007667-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:00:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06110e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "604-NYC-LE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Q1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Q2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Planning"
},
{
"name": "Q3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Standards"
},
{
"name": "Q4",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Collaboration"
},
{
"name": "Q5",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Budget"
},
{
"name": "Q6",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "All information relating to the selection criteria can be found in Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire and PA2023 Volume 2 Evaluation Methodology."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 630000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:00:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Council is seeking to appoint a Supplier to support the Council in the design, coordination and delivery of its Department of Education funded Holiday Activities & Food Programme (HAF) for children who are eligible for free school meals. This contract is to provide programme management arrangements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000023"
]
},
"description": "North Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=102175&TID100107396&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}