Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Holiday Activities and Food Programme Framework
Other community
social and personal services
Provision of services to the community
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Hackney: "Holiday Activities and Food Programme Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Hackney | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Hackney
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Hackney. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 90 active published awards; 90 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Hackney | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jun 2025, 15:24 BST | Last source update17 Jun 2025, 15:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOther community, social and personal services, Provision of services to the community | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a7a6 | ||
What is being bought
Framework of providers providing healthy activities and food education during school holiday starting in Easter 2025.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Jun 2025, 15:24 BST - Status changed to complete
17 Jun 2025, 15:24 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2025, 15:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Jun 2025, 15:24 BST - Published value updated to £1,200,000
10 Oct 2024, 14:58 BST - Status changed to active
10 Oct 2024, 14:58 BST - Official notice release published
10 Oct 2024, 14:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
10 Oct 2024, 14:58 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Oct 2024, 14:58 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHackney Council is pleased to have concluded an Open Procedure tender resulting in the setting up of framework of providers to provide healthy activities and food education during school holiday starting in Easter 2025. The framework duration will be for an initial year, for a maximum value of £300,000 commencing on 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026. It will include an option to extend the framework for a further 3 years, for an additional value of £900,000. The maximum overall framework value including extension will be £1,200,00Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jun 2025, 15:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ACTIVE LONDON LIMITED, All About Dance UK, Anytimechildcare CIC, Apex Learning Hub, Connecting All Communities, Empower Youth Limited, Endorphins Limited, HOPE (incorporating Gascoyne & Moringside Youth Clubs), Hoxton Hall, KIDS, Learning Hive, Leyton Orient, Mentoring Lab Community CIC, National Parents and Open Youth Forum, Omega Sportz Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Holiday Activities and Food Programme Framework £1,200,000 · signed 11 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 32 (lot 1) electronicBids: 32 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 32 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Hackney
Contracting authority GB-FTS-18547Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published