Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Reconstruction/restoration of footpaths on The Hogsmill Nature Reserve
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041483-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 08:07:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041483-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | award, contract | 019541-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T09:07:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155096",
"name": "I & J Bushell Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hogsmill Pathway Restoration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reconstruction/restoration of footpaths on The Hogsmill Nature Reserve",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155096",
"name": "I & J Bushell Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN26 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plurenden Manor Farm, Plurenden Lane High Halden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matt@iandjbushell.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hogsmill Pathway Restoration",
"value": {
"amount": 55919,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67103
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T09:07:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T09:07:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155096",
"name": "I & J Bushell Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hogsmill Pathway Restoration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reconstruction/restoration of footpaths on The Hogsmill Nature Reserve",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155096",
"name": "I & J Bushell Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN26 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plurenden Manor Farm, Plurenden Lane High Halden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matt@iandjbushell.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hogsmill Pathway Restoration",
"value": {
"amount": 55919,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67103
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T09:07:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-08T08:33:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hogsmill Pathway Restoration",
"value": {
"amount": 55919,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67103
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T08:33:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147057",
"name": "I & J Bushell Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hogsmill Pathway Restoration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Epsom & Ewell Borough Council (the Council) invited quotes for the provision of Hogsmill Pathway Restoration.\nThe invitation to quote related to the Hogsmill Nature Reserve, off of Manor Drive, Epsom.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.epsom-ewell.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147057",
"name": "I & J Bushell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carshalton",
"postalCode": "SM5 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Little Woodcote Estate, Woodmansterne Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matt@iandjbushell.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}